Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cidade Vera

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cidade Vera. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cidade Vera with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,5224,674
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,2725,140
AlgiersAlgeria 8,2775,143
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,6445,372
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 2,4951,550
AzulArgentina 2,7501,709
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5389,034
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7319,154
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,8569,853
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9109,887
AmberleyAustralia 14,5829,061
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,9997,456
AstaraAzerbaijan 12,1807,569
AimoresBrazil 1,8371,142
AlagoinhasBrazil 1,9501,212
AltamiraBrazil 1,107688
Alto TapajosBrazil 552343
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 1,7631,095
ApodiBrazil 2,1781,354
AracajuBrazil 2,1231,319
AracuaiBrazil 1,6371,017
AragarcasBrazil 617384
AraxaBrazil 1,310814
Arco VerdeBrazil 2,1651,345
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,3535,812
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,3255,795
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,8006,711
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,5744,085
Alert, NunavutCanada 10,5346,546
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,6304,741
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,6064,727
AbecheChad 9,0025,594
AntofagastaChile 1,9321,201
AricaChile 1,6331,015
AltaiChina 14,8789,245
Aepto.San LuisColombia 2,7461,706
Antonio NarinoColombia 2,7481,708
AraucaColombia 2,6581,652
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,8762,408
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,7692,342
AzuaDominican Republic 3,7572,334
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,3756,447
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,5816,575
AswanEgypt 10,4876,517
AsyutEgypt 10,3796,450
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,6602,896
AsmaraEritrea 10,9336,794
AssabEritrea 11,2927,017
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,7886,704
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,9665,571
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,9775,578
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,6837,881
AccraGhana 6,5344,060
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,2676,380
AthensGreece 10,0016,215
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,9966,212
AasiaatGreenland 9,0015,593
AmmassalikGreenland 8,7935,464
AputiteqGreenland 9,1035,657
AkureyriIceland 9,2235,732
AgraIndia 15,0059,324
AhmedabadIndia 14,5199,022
AkolaIndia 14,9889,313
AllahabadIndia 15,4029,571
AmritsarIndia 14,6079,077
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 18,17311,293
AbadanIran 12,0937,515
ArakIran 12,2547,615
AlbengaItaly 9,0225,606
AlgheroItaly 8,8655,509
AmendolaItaly 9,4765,888
AnconaItaly 9,3955,838
ArezzoItaly 9,2645,757
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,1263,807
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,1943,849
AbashiriJapan 15,9589,917
AburatsuJapan 17,71311,007
AikawaJapan 16,79210,435
AjiroJapan 17,02810,581
AkitaJapan 16,54810,283
AkuneJapan 17,70611,003
AomoriJapan 16,41410,200
AsahikawaJapan 16,0689,985
AsosanJapan 17,59010,930
AmmanJordan 10,9536,806
AlmatyKazakhstan 14,3858,939
AinaziLatvia 10,6236,601
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,1596,934
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,4077,089
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,0026,837
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,3877,076
AtarMauritania 5,9823,717
AgalegaMauritius 12,2127,589
AcapulcoMexico 5,7403,567
AayanbulagMongolia 15,4899,625
AltaiMongolia 15,4339,590
ArvaikheerMongolia 15,7569,791
AgadirMorocco 6,8984,287
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,2545,750
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,1427,545
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,1967,579
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,2307,600
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,3467,672
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,0997,519
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,0947,515
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,3607,681
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,3717,687
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,3727,688
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,3727,688
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,3727,688
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,3727,688
AltagraciaNicaragua 4,1582,584
AgadezNiger 7,7904,841
AsuncionParaguay 1,458906
ArequipaPeru 1,6871,048
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 19,30211,994
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,7974,845
AradRomania 10,0696,257
AjanRussia 14,9369,282
AldanRussia 14,8519,229
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 12,1167,529
AleksandrovskoeRussia 13,4998,389
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 15,3919,564
AnadyrRussia 12,8798,003
ArkhangelskRussia 11,5657,187
ArmavirRussia 11,5587,183
AstrakhanRussia 12,0947,515
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,3187,655
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,8684,889
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,0194,983
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,0845,024
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,8554,881
Abu HamedSudan 10,4396,487
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,3726,445
AqiqSudan 10,9156,783
ArbaatSudan 10,8216,724
AromaSudan 10,6536,620
AtbaraSudan 10,4666,503
Abu KamalSyria 11,4447,111
AleppoSyria 11,1336,918
AranyaprathetThailand 17,73511,020
AtakpameTogo 6,7384,187
AdanaTurkey 10,9786,822
AfyonTurkey 10,6006,587
AnkaraTurkey 10,8236,726
AntalyaTurkey 10,5766,572
AshgabatTurkmenistan 12,9908,072
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,1675,697
AberporthUk 8,7055,409
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,7525,438
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,9996,835
Askanija NovaUkraine 11,0166,846
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,6897,885
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,6707,873
ArtigasUruguay 2,0241,258
Aberdeen, MsUsa 6,1803,841
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,6644,763
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,3525,812
Abilene, TxUsa 6,7574,199
Ada, MnUsa 7,7144,793
Adrian, MiUsa 6,6504,133
Aiken, ScUsa 5,8023,605
Akron, OhUsa 6,4394,001
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,5454,689
Albany, GaUsa 5,7213,555
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,3603,952
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,2464,503
Albion, NeUsa 7,3684,578
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 7,4434,625
Aledo, IlUsa 6,8954,285
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,5264,677
Algona, IaUsa 7,2254,490
Alice, TxUsa 6,3193,927
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,1923,848
Alliance, NeUsa 7,6624,761
Alma, MiUsa 6,7884,218
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,9254,304
Alpine, TexasUsa 6,9174,298
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,1014,413
Amherst, MaUsa 6,2593,889
Amite, LaUsa 5,9993,728
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,3807,072
Anderson, InUsa 6,5554,073
Anderson, ScUsa 5,9453,694
Angelica, NyUsa 6,4163,987
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,6504,133
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,1926,334
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 5,5763,465
Arcadia, FlUsa 5,1553,204
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 5,9643,706
Ashland, WiUsa 7,4224,612
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,3185,790
Atchison, KsUsa 7,0044,353
Athens, GaUsa 5,8633,644
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 5,8933,662
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,0403,753
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 13,7218,527
Auburn, NeUsa 7,0914,407
Augusta, GaUsa 5,7413,567
Augusta, MtUsa 8,5755,328
Aurora, IlUsa 6,8334,246
Austin, TxUsa 6,4614,015
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 13,4178,338
AndizanUzbekistan 14,1258,777
AcariguaVenezuela 2,7981,739
AdenYemen 11,5337,167


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -