Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cidade Vera

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cidade Vera. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cidade Vera with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,8958,635
BustAfghanistan 13,6268,467
BatnaAlgeria 8,4715,264
BecharAlgeria 7,5484,691
BejaiaAlgeria 8,4195,232
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,4774,646
BiskraAlgeria 8,3765,205
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,1385,057
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 5,5993,479
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 5,6843,532
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 5,6933,538
Base OrcadasAntarctica 5,4823,406
ByrdAntarctica 8,1665,075
Bahia BlancaArgentina 3,0031,866
BarilocheArgentina 3,5222,189
Buenos AiresArgentina 2,4971,552
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,7399,159
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,5769,057
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,66010,353
BrestBelarus 10,4196,474
BrusselsBelgium 9,1315,674
Belize CityBelize 4,8092,988
BeninBenin 6,8284,243
BohiconBenin 6,8224,240
BermudaBermuda 5,0313,127
BageBrazil 2,1421,331
BambuiBrazil 1,418881
BarbacenaBrazil 1,6871,048
BarbalhaBrazil 1,9611,218
BarcelosBrazil 1,434891
BarraBrazil 1,457906
Barra Do CordaBrazil 1,441895
BarreirasBrazil 1,250777
BelémBrazil 1,488924
Belo HorizonteBrazil 1,593990
BelterraBrazil 1,077670
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 1,396868
Bom JesusBrazil 1,9361,203
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 1,424885
BrasiliaBrazil 1,006625
BrevesBrazil 1,344835
BurgasBulgaria 10,4366,485
BurundiBurundi 9,4765,888
BatouriCameroon 8,0475,000
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,8824,276
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,3145,788
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,1375,678
Banff, AbCanada 9,0465,621
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,9274,304
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,1674,454
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,8345,489
Bissett, MbCanada 7,9864,962
Blue River, BcCanada 9,3215,792
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,7834,215
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,0776,262
Brandon, MbCanada 8,0985,032
Broadview, SkCanada 8,2675,137
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,8865,522
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,8046,092
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,8433,631
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,8306,108
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,8916,146
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,4915,277
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,1065,658
Balmaceda PuertoChile 4,0132,494
BeijingChina 16,85110,471
BarranquillaColombia 3,2662,029
Benito SalasColombia 2,6761,663
BogotáColombia 2,7091,683
BrnoCzech Republic 9,8486,120
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,2455,745
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,6285,362
BaniDominican Republic 3,7122,307
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,7412,325
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,7312,318
BahariyaEgypt 10,2076,343
Beni SuefEgypt 10,4346,484
BiarritzFrance 8,3205,170
BordeauxFrance 8,4605,257
BrestFrance 8,4625,258
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,1736,322
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,1736,322
BitamGabon 7,6724,767
BanjulGambia 5,2443,259
BerlinGermany 9,7656,068
BrockenGermany 9,5685,946
BokeGuinea 5,2733,277
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,2493,262
BudapestHungary 9,9476,181
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,9586,188
BangaloreIndia 15,0389,345
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,7379,158
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,9059,884
BikanerIndia 14,5299,029
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 18,35011,403
BabolsarIran 12,5147,776
Bandar AbbasIran 12,8717,998
Bandar AnzaliIran 12,2307,600
Bandar LengehIran 12,7157,901
BirjandIran 13,1308,159
BushehrIran 12,3337,664
BaghdadIraq 11,7377,293
BasraIraq 12,0507,488
BelmulletIreland 8,5825,333
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,6005,344
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,5435,930
BergamoItaly 9,2135,725
BolognaItaly 9,2735,762
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,3645,819
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,4135,849
BrindisiItaly 9,6195,977
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,3503,946
BouakeIvory Coast 6,1023,792
BalkhashKazakhstan 14,0828,751
BeirutLebanon 10,9396,798
BenghaziLibya 9,5145,912
BirzaiLithuania 10,6026,588
BitolaMacedonia 9,9056,155
BlantyreMalawi 9,7976,088
BvumbweMalawi 9,8026,091
BintuluMalaysia 18,48911,489
BamakoMali 6,0193,740
Bko-SMali 6,0213,741
BougounMali 6,0133,737
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,4013,978
BaitagMongolia 15,1909,439
BaruuhturuunMongolia 15,0749,367
BaruunkharaaMongolia 15,6289,711
Baruun-UrtMongolia 16,0639,982
BayandelgerMongolia 16,14110,030
BayankhongorMongolia 15,6749,740
Bayan-OvooMongolia 15,9199,892
BulganMongolia 15,5499,662
BhamawMyanmar 16,93910,526
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,0487,487
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,1097,525
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,0507,488
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,1287,537
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,1207,531
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,0372,509
BilmaNiger 8,3465,186
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,3944,595
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 10,8966,771
BergenNorway 9,7256,044
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,7256,043
BjornoyaNorway 10,8926,768
Bodo, NordlandNorway 10,4616,500
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 10,2936,396
BadinPakistan 14,1298,780
BahawalnagarPakistan 14,4919,005
BalakotPakistan 14,4018,949
BarkhanPakistan 14,1558,796
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,4682,155
BascoPhilippines 19,08311,859
BialystokPoland 10,4146,472
BejaPortugal 7,5334,681
BragancaPortugal 7,8674,888
BistritaRomania 10,3336,421
BucharestRomania 10,3786,449
BajkitRussia 14,0988,761
BarabinskRussia 13,8368,598
BarnaulRussia 14,2358,846
BerezovoRussia 12,7317,911
BiserRussia 12,6217,843
BlagovescenskRussia 15,7659,796
BogdarinRussia 15,2389,469
BogucanyRussia 14,4358,970
BomnakRussia 15,2649,485
BorRussia 13,9028,639
BorzjaRussia 15,7209,769
BratskRussia 14,7699,178
BelgradeSerbia 9,9606,189
BoSierra Leone 5,4283,373
BontheSierra Leone 5,3363,316
BratislavaSlovakia 9,8406,115
BerberaSomalia 11,4897,140
BusanSouth Korea 17,40810,817
BadajozSpain 7,6634,762
BarcelonaSpain 8,4415,245
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,1105,039
BabanusaSudan 9,6676,007
BaselSwitzerland 9,1625,693
BernSwitzerland 9,1235,669
BangkokThailand 17,52410,890
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 17,52910,893
Bhumibol DamThailand 17,32410,765
BizerteTunisia 8,8235,483
BalikesirTurkey 10,4006,462
BursaTurkey 10,5096,530
BayramalyTurkmenistan 13,3488,295
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,7875,461
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,7965,466
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,7975,466
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,8855,521
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,7655,447
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,8665,509
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,4335,241
Ballinger, TxUsa 6,7284,181
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,0843,781
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 11,6587,244
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 11,6587,244
Batesville, MsUsa 6,2403,877
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 6,0183,740
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,3354,558
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,1223,804
Bedford, MaUsa 6,2073,857
Beeville, TxUsa 6,3283,933
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,0344,371
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,7945,465
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,0207,470
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,4434,004
Bettles, AkUsa 11,4737,129
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,1886,952
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,8754,272
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,2815,146
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,3703,958
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,0133,737
Bishop, CaUsa 8,4765,267
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,8964,906
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,0383,752
Blackville, ScUsa 5,7063,546
Blaine, WaUsa 9,3775,827
Blakely, GaUsa 5,6863,534
Block Island, RiUsa 6,1353,813
Boerne, TxUsa 6,5014,040
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,6505,375
Booneville, MsUsa 6,2123,860
Boonton, NjUsa 6,1853,844
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,2473,882
Bowler, WiUsa 7,1514,444
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,2803,903
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,7234,178
Brenham, TxUsa 6,3573,951
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,1753,837
Brinkley, ArUsa 6,3863,968
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,0533,762
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,5364,061
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,9554,322
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,4114,605
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 6,0723,773
Brownsville, TexasUsa 6,1293,808
Brunswick, MoUsa 6,8354,247
Buckeye, AzUsa 7,8154,857
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,2023,854
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,4934,035
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,5354,061
Bunkie, LaUsa 6,1273,807
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,0413,754
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,8834,277
Burlington, VtUsa 6,5224,053
Burns, OregonUsa 8,8505,500
BajsunUzbekistan 13,7708,557
BarcelonaVenezuela 2,6411,641
BarquisimetoVenezuela 2,8521,772
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,0455,621
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,0425,619


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -