Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cidade Vera

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cidade Vera. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cidade Vera with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,6858,504
ChlefAlgeria 8,1005,033
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,5215,295
CeresArgentina 2,0451,271
ChamicalArgentina 2,2571,403
ChepesArgentina 2,3661,470
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 3,8762,409
ConcordiaArgentina 2,1301,323
CórdobaArgentina 2,2681,410
Cordoba ObsArgentina 2,2761,414
CorrientesArgentina 1,7121,064
CairnsAustralia 15,9629,919
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,0808,750
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7569,791
CedunaAustralia 14,9689,301
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,0679,363
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,9159,890
Cobar MoAustralia 14,6069,076
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,38610,183
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,3248,901
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,1969,443
ChittagongBangladesh 16,47810,239
CharnocksBarbados 2,8291,758
CotonouBenin 6,8284,243
C. ItapemirimBrazil 1,9011,181
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 1,9441,208
CabroboBrazil 1,9211,194
CaceresBrazil 447278
CaetiteBrazil 1,517943
Campina GrandeBrazil 2,3261,445
Campo GrandeBrazil 939584
Campo MouraoBrazil 1,388862
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 1,6451,023
Campos SalesBrazil 1,8581,155
CanavieirasBrazil 1,9321,201
CaparaoBrazil 1,8131,127
CapinopolisBrazil 1,035643
CaratingaBrazil 1,7501,087
CaravelasBrazil 1,9511,213
CarinhanhaBrazil 1,380857
CarolinaBrazil 1,128701
Castro, ParanáBrazil 1,557968
CataguasesBrazil 1,7881,111
CatalaoBrazil 1,133704
CatanduvaBrazil 1,276793
CaxiasBrazil 1,6591,031
Caxias Do SulBrazil 1,9651,221
Ceara MirimBrazil 2,4261,508
Cel. PachecoBrazil 1,7511,088
ChapecoBrazil 1,7071,061
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 904561
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,591989
CordeiroBrazil 1,8561,153
CorrentinaBrazil 1,280795
CorumbaBrazil 773480
CoximBrazil 725450
CrateusBrazil 1,9071,185
CuiabaBrazil 375233
CuritibaBrazil 1,6541,028
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,9515,563
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,7986,089
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,5875,957
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,7775,454
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,0085,598
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,2305,114
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,4916,519
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,8306,108
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,0436,241
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,3294,554
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,0645,633
Chapais, QcCanada 7,1224,426
Charlo, NbCanada 6,7624,202
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,5314,059
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,5374,062
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,6155,975
Chatham, NbCanada 6,6434,128
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,8945,527
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,6484,752
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,3474,565
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,5855,335
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,3276,417
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,2405,742
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,9575,566
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,1874,466
Comox, BcCanada 9,5525,936
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,7096,033
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,7945,465
Coronation, AbCanada 8,8655,509
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,9675,572
ChicoChile 4,0802,536
ChillanChile 3,1251,942
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 3,1941,985
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 2,2191,379
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 4,0322,505
Curico-General FreireChile 2,9351,824
ChangchunChina 16,49010,247
ChangduChina 16,59110,310
ChangshaChina 17,91511,132
ChengduChina 17,14310,653
ChongqingChina 17,41410,821
Camilo DazaColombia 2,8541,774
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,5475,933
CamagueyCuba 4,4082,739
CasablancaCuba 4,8353,005
ChebCzech Republic 9,6005,966
CopenhagenDenmark 9,8636,129
CabreraDominican Republic 3,8312,381
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,7922,357
CotuiDominican Republic 3,7862,353
CanarEcuador 2,6941,674
CairoEgypt 10,4876,517
CaenFrance 8,7455,434
ChateaurouxFrance 8,7385,430
CayenneFrench Guiana 1,9481,211
CocobeachGabon 7,4404,623
CologneGermany 9,3005,779
ChiosGreece 10,2196,350
CorfuGreece 9,7396,052
ConakryGuinea 5,3203,306
CatacamasHonduras 4,4252,750
CholutecaHonduras 4,4132,742
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,3199,520
CherrapunjiIndia 16,38210,180
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 16,38210,180
ChahbaharIran 13,2938,260
ClaremorrisIreland 8,5925,339
ClonesIreland 8,7155,416
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,6535,377
CorkIreland 8,4825,271
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,4795,269
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,8585,504
CameriItaly 9,1345,676
CampobassoItaly 9,3955,838
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,9415,556
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,8875,522
Cape FrascaItaly 8,8355,490
Cape MeleItaly 9,0205,605
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,3825,830
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,2625,755
CerviaItaly 9,3315,799
CiampinoItaly 9,2465,746
Cimone MountainItaly 9,2145,726
Cisa PassItaly 9,1715,699
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,1995,716
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,4245,856
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,2365,740
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,4865,895
ChibaJapan 16,92410,517
ChichibuJapan 16,94310,529
ChichijimaJapan 17,45810,848
ChoshiJapan 16,87110,484
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,9986,834
ChilekaMalawi 9,7976,088
ChitedzeMalawi 9,6966,025
ChitipaMalawi 9,7566,062
ChihuahuaMexico 6,9974,348
ComitanMexico 5,0343,129
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 16,86710,481
ChoibalsanMongolia 15,9399,905
ChoirMongolia 15,9459,908
CasablancaMorocco 7,2514,506
ChindeMozambique 9,8846,142
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,74810,407
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,6827,880
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,1677,560
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,0447,484
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,0707,500
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,0727,502
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,0797,506
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,2367,604
CondegaNicaragua 4,3532,705
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,64710,345
ChejuNorth Korea 17,62510,953
ChunchonNorth Korea 17,12610,643
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 17,30710,754
ChhorPakistan 14,2128,831
ChitralPakistan 14,2298,842
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 1,496929
ConcepcionParaguay 1,253779
CajamarcaPeru 2,4721,536
ChachapoyasPeru 2,4351,513
ChiclayoPeru 2,6261,632
ChimbotePeru 2,4291,509
CuzcoPeru 1,6791,044
CzestochowaPoland 10,0726,259
CoimbraPortugal 7,6474,752
CalafatRomania 10,1216,289
CeahlauRomania 10,4356,485
ClujRomania 10,2536,372
ConstantaRomania 10,5696,568
CraiovaRomania 10,2026,340
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 12,6507,861
Cape KamennyjRussia 12,8217,967
Cape SalaurovaRussia 13,1148,149
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,5567,803
Cape UelenRussia 12,2847,633
Cape ZolotojRussia 15,8519,850
CaraRussia 15,0259,336
Cerdyn’Russia 12,4407,730
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,9938,074
ChitaRussia 15,4959,628
Cita/ KadalaRussia 15,4909,626
CokurdahRussia 13,3058,268
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 15,0519,353
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,8894,902
ChunggangSouth Korea 16,70910,383
CaceresSpain 7,7364,807
CadizSpain 7,5454,689
Ciudad RealSpain 7,8744,893
CordobaSpain 7,7354,807
ColomboSri Lanka 15,2009,445
ChaiyaphumThailand 17,66510,977
ChanthaburiThailand 17,69210,994
Chiang MaiThailand 17,29010,744
Chiang RaiThailand 17,35210,783
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 17,57110,919
ChumphonThailand 17,35910,787
CanakkaleTurkey 10,2876,392
CorumTurkey 11,0076,840
CharjewTurkmenistan 13,4458,355
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,6838,503
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,7185,418
CernovcyUkraine 10,4676,504
ChernigovUkraine 10,9116,781
CarrascoUruguay 2,5171,564
ColoniaUruguay 2,4781,540
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,4472,142
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 6,4494,008
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,0423,755
Camden, ScUsa 5,7543,575
Canton, NyUsa 6,6284,118
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,3904,592
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 5,6463,509
Caribou, MeUsa 6,6684,143
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,6874,155
Casper, WyUsa 7,9564,944
Centralia, WaUsa 9,2975,777
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,1963,850
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 5,8573,640
Charles City, IaUsa 7,1724,457
Charleston (city), ScUsa 5,5933,476
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 5,6023,481
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,1993,852
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 5,8673,646
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,0453,756
Chaska, MnUsa 7,3554,571
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,0603,766
Chazy, NyUsa 6,5744,085
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,4534,010
Cheraw, ScUsa 5,7693,585
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,3904,592
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,7274,802
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,8014,226
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,8274,242
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,8895,524
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,4704,021
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,7984,846
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,4033,979
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,4063,981
Circleville, OhUsa 6,3763,962
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,1144,421
Clark, SdUsa 7,6054,726
Clarksdale, MsUsa 6,3003,915
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,3323,935
Clayton, NmUsa 7,2874,528
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,5054,042
Clinton, IaUsa 6,9314,307
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,1467,547
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,6944,160
College Park, MdUsa 6,0733,774
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,5594,697
Columbia, MoUsa 6,7754,210
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 5,7543,576
Columbus, GaUsa 6,4824,028
Columbus, InUsa 6,4634,016
Columbus, KsUsa 6,7914,220
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,4123,984
Conception, MoUsa 7,0334,370
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,1554,446
Conway, ArUsa 6,4444,004
Conway, ScUsa 5,6623,518
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,4203,990
Corning, ArUsa 6,4684,019
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,4694,020
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 6,2663,894
Corsicana, TxUsa 6,5064,043
Cortland, NyUsa 6,4163,987
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,2005,717
Covington, LaUsa 5,9893,721
Covington, TnUsa 6,4103,983
Crete, NeUsa 7,2304,493
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,2015,096
ChimbayUzbekistan 13,0608,116
CimbajUzbekistan 13,0608,116
CaracasVenezuela 2,7721,723
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 2,3931,487
CoroVenezuela 3,0021,866
ChipataZambia 9,5955,962
ChomaZambia 8,9455,558
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,4525,874


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -