Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cidade Vera

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cidade Vera. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cidade Vera with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,2265,112
DjelfaAlgeria 8,1695,076
DavisAntarctica 10,3486,430
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,66810,358
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,15810,662
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,0259,958
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,4028,949
DhakaBangladesh 16,31210,136
D’UccleBelgium 9,1315,674
DiamantinaBrazil 1,538956
DiamantinoBrazil 245152
DouradosBrazil 1,130702
DoualaCameroon 7,5374,683
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,9434,315
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,1975,094
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,5665,944
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,2286,356
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,8304,244
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,0655,633
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,9714,332
Dryden, OnCanada 7,7504,816
DuianChina 16,32310,143
DubrovnikCroatia 9,7036,030
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,3097,027
DajabonDominican Republic 3,9082,429
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,7772,347
DabaaEgypt 10,2326,358
DakhlaEgypt 10,1446,303
DijonFrance 8,9825,581
DresdenGermany 9,7366,050
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,1936,334
DebrecenHungary 10,1326,296
DalatangiIceland 9,3215,792
DaltonganjIndia 15,6629,733
DarbhangaIndia 15,7929,813
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 16,59110,310
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 16,59910,315
DumkaIndia 15,9739,926
DwarkaIndia 14,1588,798
DezfulIran 12,1207,531
DublinIreland 8,7085,411
DecimomannuItaly 8,8555,503
DobbiacoItaly 9,4385,865
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,0983,789
Deir-AllaJordan 10,9236,788
DagorettiKenya 10,3316,420
DaugavpilsLatvia 10,7096,655
DedzaMalawi 9,7556,062
DalanzadgadMongolia 16,0759,989
DashbalbarMongolia 15,7799,805
DaweiMyanmar 17,27110,732
De BiltNetherlands 9,2535,750
De KooyNetherlands 9,2765,764
Den HelderNetherlands 9,2775,765
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,0617,495
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,1077,523
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,4957,765
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,0477,486
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,0307,476
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 9,8046,093
DalbandinPakistan 13,6548,485
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 14,2368,847
DirPakistan 14,2478,853
DroshPakistan 14,2328,844
Daguaan CityPhilippines 19,46612,096
DohaQatar 12,3837,695
DorohoiRomania 10,4926,520
Dikson IslandRussia 12,6657,870
DudinkaRussia 13,1348,162
DzardzanRussia 13,7298,531
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,2517,613
DakarSenegal 5,2363,254
DaruSierra Leone 5,5223,432
DurbanSouth Africa 9,0925,650
DamazinSudan 10,3776,448
DongolaSudan 10,1406,301
DamascusSyria 11,0266,852
Damascus (Intl)Syria 11,0276,852
Deir EzzorSyria 11,3857,075
DusanbeTajikistan 13,8928,632
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,4616,501
DjerbaTunisia 8,7415,432
DiyarbakirTurkey 11,4197,096
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,0535,626
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,8505,499
DnepropetrovskUkraine 11,1296,915
DonetskUkraine 11,3287,039
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,7627,930
Dahlonega, GaUsa 5,9513,698
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,0543,762
Dallas, TexasUsa 6,5894,095
Danville, IlUsa 6,6534,134
Darlington, ScUsa 5,7453,570
Davenport, WaUsa 9,0075,597
David City, NeUsa 7,2584,510
Dayton, OhUsa 6,4544,011
Dayton, WaUsa 8,9225,544
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 5,7443,570
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,3115,164
Decatur, IlUsa 6,7044,166
Del Rio, TxUsa 6,6374,124
Delaware, OhUsa 6,4173,988
Delphine, InUsa 6,6944,160
Denton, MdUsa 6,0423,755
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,6354,744
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,0834,402
Deseret, UtUsa 8,1585,069
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,6404,747
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,6444,129
Dickson, TnUsa 6,2713,897
Dillon, MtUsa 8,5165,292
Dixon, IlUsa 6,9314,307
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,1664,453
Dover, DeUsa 6,0423,755
Dover, TnUsa 6,2973,913
Dublin, TxUsa 6,6074,105
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,0024,351
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,4624,637
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,5274,056
Durham, NhUsa 6,3133,923
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,9533,700


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -