Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cidade Vera

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cidade Vera. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cidade Vera with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,9234,924
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,3995,219
EsquelArgentina 3,6972,298
EzeizaArgentina 2,5231,568
East SaleAustralia 13,9038,640
Esperance (po)Australia 14,8949,255
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8949,255
EssendonAustralia 14,0318,719
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 1,7971,117
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 2,0791,292
EspinosaBrazil 1,510939
Earlton, OnCanada 7,0184,361
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,0625,631
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,0785,641
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,0755,639
Edson, AbCanada 9,2395,741
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,8106,096
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,0365,615
Estevan, SkCanada 8,2015,096
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,0006,214
Eureka, NtCanada 10,3906,457
ErlianChina 16,34810,159
El CaranoColombia 2,9861,855
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 10,0016,215
El CercadoDominican Republic 3,8122,369
El SeyboDominican Republic 3,7052,302
El ArishEgypt 10,7356,671
El TorEgypt 10,6596,624
ErfurtGermany 9,5515,935
EssenGermany 9,3235,794
EsfahanIran 12,4307,724
EilatIsrael 10,8116,718
EsashiJapan 16,34410,156
EldoretKenya 10,2146,347
ErdenemandalMongolia 15,4889,624
EssaouiraMorocco 6,9574,323
EeldeNetherlands 9,3925,836
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,0817,507
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,1027,520
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 4,3642,712
EnuguNigeria 7,3784,585
EncarnacionParaguay 1,6801,044
EvoraPortugal 7,5684,703
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 16,0039,945
EkimcanRussia 15,3929,565
Elat’MaRussia 11,6427,234
ElistaRussia 11,8027,334
ErbogacenRussia 14,4178,959
EssejRussia 13,5758,436
Ed DueimSudan 10,2106,345
El FasherSudan 9,4645,881
El GeneinaSudan 9,1585,691
El ObeidSudan 9,9696,195
El ShowakSudan 10,5856,578
En NahudSudan 9,7676,069
EdirneTurkey 10,3416,426
ErzincanTurkey 11,3807,072
ErzurumTurkey 11,5237,161
EskisehirTurkey 10,6256,603
EsengulyTurkmenistan 12,6287,847
EntebbeUganda 9,8956,149
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,0295,611
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,9925,588
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,8474,255
Eastman, GaUsa 5,6673,521
Eastport, MeUsa 6,4394,001
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,0465,000
El Dorado, KsUsa 6,9944,346
El Paso, TexasUsa 7,2204,487
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,1753,838
Elko, NvUsa 8,4675,262
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,1344,433
Elmira, NyUsa 6,3943,973
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,3115,165
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,5594,076
Erie, PaUsa 6,5044,041
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,0114,357
Eugene, OrUsa 9,1755,702
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 6,6654,142
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,0935,650
Eureka, SdUsa 7,7944,843
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,1495,064
Evansville, InUsa 6,4544,011


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -