Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cidade Vera

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cidade Vera. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cidade Vera with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 14,0828,750
FarahAfghanistan 13,4138,335
FormosaArgentina 1,567974
ForrestAustralia 15,2059,449
FrancistownBotswana 8,9085,536
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 2,8071,744
FloraniaBrazil 2,2631,406
FlorestaBrazil 2,0011,243
FlorianoBrazil 1,597992
FlorianopolisBrazil 1,9001,180
FormosaBrazil 1,057657
FortalezaBrazil 2,1811,355
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 1,498931
FrancaBrazil 1,340833
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,5715,326
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,2885,771
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,1525,687
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,8546,123
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,8495,499
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,9366,174
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,4095,847
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,6235,980
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,4995,903
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,5454,067
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,5354,061
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,5085,287
FayaChad 8,9535,563
FamagustaCyprus 10,8236,725
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,6175,976
FarafraEgypt 10,0876,268
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,8034,849
FichtelbergGermany 9,6535,999
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,3625,817
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,9016,152
FrederikshbGreenland 8,2745,142
FaranahGuinea 5,6263,496
FalconaraItaly 9,3835,831
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,2335,737
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,4605,879
FonniItaly 8,9145,539
FrontoneItaly 9,3325,799
FrosinoneItaly 9,2945,775
FukauraJapan 16,46810,233
FukueJapan 17,67210,981
FukuiJapan 17,07210,609
FukuokaJapan 17,53710,898
FukushimaJapan 16,71110,384
FukuyamaJapan 17,35210,783
FushikiJapan 16,96410,542
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 14,2218,837
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,8816,761
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,7526,681
FunchalMadeira 6,5224,053
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,0241,879
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,4794,647
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,9086,157
FaroPortugal 7,4584,635
FerganaRussia 14,0908,756
FreetownSierra Leone 5,3163,303
FalunSweden 10,2436,365
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,0215,605
FeodosijaUkraine 11,1106,904
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,2987,021
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,1734,457
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,9494,318
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,3094,542
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,6954,782
Farmington, MeUsa 6,5044,042
Farmington, MnUsa 7,3434,563
Farmington, MoUsa 6,5824,090
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,6704,766
Fayette, IaUsa 7,1204,425
Fayetteville, ArUsa 6,6494,132
Fayetteville, NcUsa 5,7593,579
Federal Point, FlUsa 5,4293,374
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 5,4633,395
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,1075,037
Findlay, OhUsa 6,5454,067
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 7,8344,868
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,7324,183
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,0144,359
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,7054,788
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,2254,490
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,5974,721
Fort Myers, FlUsa 5,1143,178
Fort Scott, KsUsa 6,8714,270
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 6,6184,113
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,6104,107
Fort Worth, TxUsa 6,6064,105
Framingham, MaUsa 6,2493,883
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,3223,929
Franklin, LaUsa 6,0393,752
Franklin, PaUsa 6,3903,971
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 5,9773,714
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,5535,315
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,6854,776


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -