Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cidade Vera

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cidade Vera. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cidade Vera with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 14,0478,729
GhazniAfghanistan 13,9748,683
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,0955,031
General PicoArgentina 2,7131,686
GualeguaychuArgentina 2,3231,444
GeorgetownAscension Island 4,6282,876
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,8338,596
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3599,544
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,8429,845
GrazAustria 9,6756,012
GancaAzerbaijan 11,9677,436
GoycayAzerbaijan 12,0847,509
GomelBelarus 10,9096,779
GrodnoBelarus 10,4856,516
GaranhunsBrazil 2,2151,376
GoianiaBrazil 925575
GoiasBrazil 801498
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,7261,072
GrajauBrazil 1,313816
GuairaBrazil 1,343834
GuaramirangaBrazil 2,1161,315
GuaratingaBrazil 1,8921,176
GarouaCameroon 8,0835,023
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,8024,227
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,4015,220
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,4335,862
Golden, BcCanada 9,1375,678
Goose, NfCanada 7,2954,533
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,9664,329
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,4645,881
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,4153,986
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,6464,130
GanzhouChina 18,25411,343
GuangzhouChina 18,39611,431
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 3,8462,390
GuayaquilEcuador 2,8081,745
GonderEthiopia 10,7186,660
GourdonFrance 8,5935,340
GrenobleFrance 8,9125,538
GeisenheimGermany 9,3115,786
GorlitzGermany 9,8146,099
GibraltarGibraltar 7,5904,717
Guatemala CityGuatemala 4,7882,976
GeorgetownGuyana 2,1211,318
GoaIndia 14,6509,104
GuwahatiIndia 16,33810,153
GelaItaly 9,1775,703
GenoaItaly 9,0915,649
GhediItaly 9,2425,743
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,5425,929
GrazzaniseItaly 9,3295,797
GrossetoItaly 9,1735,701
GrottaglieItaly 9,5695,946
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,9775,579
GuidoniaItaly 9,2665,758
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,9483,696
GifuJapan 17,11110,633
GaoMali 6,9674,329
GuamMariana Islands 17,70311,001
GuadalajaraMexico 6,2903,909
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 6,1293,808
GuaymasMexico 7,3584,572
GaluutMongolia 15,5989,693
GemertNetherlands 9,2535,750
GisborneNew Zealand 12,0257,472
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,0247,472
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,4797,755
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,0967,517
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,2397,605
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,0697,500
GayaNiger 7,1374,435
GardermoenNorway 9,9966,212
GeiloNorway 9,8716,134
GdanskPoland 10,1706,320
GalatiRomania 10,5526,557
Gor’KijRussia 11,7697,314
GorznyjRussia 11,9187,406
GridinoRussia 11,3027,023
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,6747,254
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 4,9963,105
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,5255,298
GijonSpain 8,0565,006
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,5265,919
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,5356,547
GoteborgSweden 9,9276,168
Goteborg-SaveSweden 9,9236,166
GothenburgSweden 9,9266,168
GunnarnSweden 10,5126,532
GenevaSwitzerland 8,9965,590
GabesTunisia 8,6965,404
GafsaTunisia 8,6125,352
GiresunTurkey 11,2997,021
GoztepeTurkey 10,5336,545
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 12,8197,966
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 12,6997,891
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,9715,575
GajvoronUkraine 10,7526,681
GeniceskUkraine 11,0836,887
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 6,0363,751
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,7267,287
Galva, IlUsa 6,8604,263
Galveston, TxUsa 6,1783,839
Geneva, NeUsa 7,2894,530
Genoa, NeUsa 7,2894,530
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,3315,177
Glenville, WvUsa 6,2213,866
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,4073,981
Golconda, NvUsa 8,5645,322
Goldsboro, NcUsa 5,7543,576
Goodland, KsUsa 7,3964,596
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,4114,605
Grafton, NdUsa 7,7964,844
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 6,0393,752
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,3044,539
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 7,8434,874
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,8004,226
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,0605,630
Gravette, ArUsa 6,7114,170
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,5665,323
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,0654,390
Greenfield, InUsa 6,5554,073
Greensboro, AlUsa 6,0363,751
Greensboro, NcUsa 5,9073,671
Greensburg, KyUsa 6,2803,903
Greenville, MsUsa 6,2173,863
Greenville, OhUsa 6,5074,044
Greenville, PaUsa 6,3903,971
Greenville, TxUsa 6,5614,077
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 5,8973,665
Greenwood, ScUsa 5,8283,622
Griggsville, IlUsa 6,7694,206
Groton, CtUsa 6,1273,807
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,1516,929
GuanareVenezuela 2,7761,725
GuasdualitoVenezuela 2,6771,664
GuiriaVenezuela 2,6141,624


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -