Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cidade Vera

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cidade Vera. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cidade Vera with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 13,3968,325
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,2585,131
HuamboAngola 7,8154,856
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,60110,316
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,4258,343
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,4278,343
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,6999,755
Horta, FaialAzores 6,3393,939
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,7136,657
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,3623,953
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,3873,969
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,6024,103
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,2954,533
Harrow, OnCanada 6,6074,105
Hay River, NtCanada 9,6335,986
Hope, BcCanada 9,3145,788
HaikouChina 18,35611,407
HailarChina 15,8819,868
HamiChina 15,5539,665
HetanChina 14,8789,246
HavanaCuba 4,8232,997
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,7152,308
HigueyDominican Republic 3,6772,285
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,8212,374
HelwanEgypt 10,4766,510
HurguadaEgypt 10,6436,614
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,3075,784
HelsinkiFinland 10,6986,648
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 10,7216,662
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,0155,602
HamburgGermany 9,6195,977
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,6195,977
HannoverGermany 9,5435,930
HelgolandGermany 9,5235,918
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,4045,844
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,0516,246
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,8035,470
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,3447,049
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,6667,249
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,1905,711
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 15,1509,414
HaifaIsrael 10,8776,759
HaboroJapan 16,0409,967
HachijojimaJapan 17,16010,663
HachinoheJapan 16,40610,195
HagiJapan 17,41910,825
HakodateJapan 16,32110,142
HamadaJapan 17,34710,780
HamamatsuJapan 17,12610,642
HikoneJapan 17,14610,655
HimejiJapan 17,25810,724
HiradoJapan 17,58310,926
HirooJapan 16,15910,041
HiroshimaJapan 17,38510,803
HitaJapan 17,54910,905
HitoyoshiJapan 17,66910,980
HunLibya 9,0175,604
HomboriMali 6,7654,204
HomalinMyanmar 16,69910,377
Hpa-AnMyanmar 17,19010,682
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,1277,536
HighbankNew Zealand 12,1257,535
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,2327,601
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,1177,530
HororataNew Zealand 12,1107,526
HyderabadPakistan 14,0768,747
HuanucoPeru 2,1651,345
HelPoland 10,1916,333
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 15,8339,839
Hanty-MansijskRussia 13,0578,114
HatangaRussia 13,2218,215
Hoseda-HardRussia 12,3627,682
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,4863,409
HailSaudi Arabia 11,4327,104
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,9046,154
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,3239,522
HaejuSouth Korea 17,13410,647
HyesanSouth Korea 16,73710,400
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,3209,520
HalaibSudan 10,8366,733
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,5846,577
HudeibaSudan 10,4596,499
HaparandaSweden 10,8236,725
HarnosandSweden 10,4356,484
HamaSyria 11,0766,883
HassakahSyria 11,4537,117
Hua HinThailand 17,45810,849
HakkariTurkey 11,7297,289
Hull, EnglandUk 9,0435,619
HersonUkraine 10,9206,786
Hmel’NickijUkraine 10,5716,569
Hallettsville, TxUsa 6,3443,942
Hanover, NhUsa 6,4434,004
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,5274,056
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,1943,849
Hart, MiUsa 6,9254,303
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,2433,880
Hartington, NeUsa 7,3744,583
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 5,7183,553
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,7444,812
Hays, KsUsa 7,1974,472
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,8925,525
Hebron, NeUsa 7,2114,481
Helena, MtUsa 8,5505,313
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,5164,049
Henderson, NcUsa 5,8163,614
Hendersonville, NcUsa 5,8963,664
Hermit, CoUsa 7,6634,762
Hernando, MsUsa 6,3093,921
Highland Home, AlUsa 5,8323,624
Highmore, SdUsa 7,6604,760
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,1113,797
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,6154,111
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,6944,160
Holly, CoUsa 7,3184,547
Homer, AkUsa 11,4567,119
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,6784,150
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,3463,944
Horton, KsUsa 7,0364,372
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,7444,812
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,0953,788
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,9044,290
Houma, LaUsa 5,9213,679
Houston, TexasUsa 6,2683,895
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,2413,878
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,1103,797
Huron, SdUsa 7,5684,703
HanoiVietnam 17,89811,122
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 18,17511,294
HarareZimbabwe 9,3485,809


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -