Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cidade Vera

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cidade Vera. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cidade Vera with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,4005,220
In SalahAlgeria 7,7234,799
InnsbruckAustria 9,4025,843
IbiriteBrazil 1,588987
IguatuBrazil 1,9951,240
IlheusBrazil 1,9061,185
ImperatrizBrazil 1,235768
IndaialBrazil 1,8031,120
IpameriBrazil 1,085674
IraiBrazil 1,7011,057
IreceBrazil 1,596992
ItaberabaBrazil 1,7451,085
ItacoatiaraBrazil 1,030640
ItaitubaBrazil 884549
ItamarandibaBrazil 1,594991
ItaperunaBrazil 1,8491,149
ItapevaBrazil 1,534953
ItirucuBrazil 1,7991,118
ItuacuBrazil 1,6561,029
IvinhemaBrazil 1,157719
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,5736,570
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,0985,032
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,7426,675
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,5085,287
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 10,5036,527
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 1,7281,074
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 5,7393,566
Isla Diego RamirezChile 5,0343,128
ImbertDominican Republic 3,8742,408
IzobambaEcuador 2,7661,719
IsmailiaEgypt 10,5766,572
IlopangoEl Salvador 4,6062,862
IoanninaGreece 9,8166,100
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9,0635,632
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,5635,942
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,8459,225
IranshahrIran 13,2998,264
IstranaItaly 9,3835,831
IidaJapan 17,04910,594
IizukaJapan 17,52110,887
IrakoJapan 17,16810,669
IriomotejimaJapan 18,65511,592
IrozakiJapan 17,08210,615
IshigakijimaJapan 18,66411,598
IshinomakiJapan 16,60810,320
IwamizawaJapan 16,14510,033
IzuharaJapan 17,49910,874
IrbidJordan 10,9516,805
IfraneMorocco 7,4374,622
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,1167,529
IlorinNigeria 7,1314,432
InchonNorth Korea 17,18710,680
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 10,8906,767
IslamabadPakistan 14,3988,947
IquitosPeru 2,0721,287
IloiloPhilippines 19,82012,316
IasiRomania 10,5626,564
IcaRussia 14,4528,981
IlirnejRussia 13,0868,132
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 15,3959,566
IrkutskRussia 15,2419,471
Ivdel’Russia 12,6377,853
IbizaSpain 8,2535,129
IspartaTurkey 10,5796,574
IstanbulTurkey 10,5296,543
IzmirTurkey 10,3076,405
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 10,3776,448
IzmailUkraine 10,6126,594
Imperial, NeUsa 7,5354,682
Independence, KsUsa 6,8534,259
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,4964,036
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,5434,066
Indianola, IaUsa 7,0584,386
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,6694,766
Inverness, FlUsa 5,3373,317
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,1454,440
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,1984,473
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,4093,983
IsokaZambia 9,6786,014


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -