Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cidade Vera

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cidade Vera. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cidade Vera with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 14,0178,710
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 14,1418,788
JuninArgentina 2,5251,569
JacarezinhoBrazil 1,400870
JacobinaBrazil 1,7491,087
JaguaruanaBrazil 2,2181,378
Joao PessoaBrazil 2,4371,515
Joao PinheiroBrazil 1,267787
Juiz De ForaBrazil 1,7551,091
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,9535,563
JiuquanChina 16,0889,997
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,9292,442
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,8122,369
JimaniDominican Republic 3,7902,355
JoensuuFinland 11,0156,845
JokioinenFinland 10,6576,622
JyvskylFinland 10,8106,718
JakobshavnGreenland 9,0635,632
JulianehbGreenland 8,1615,071
JagdalpurIndia 15,5209,644
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 17,26310,727
JerusalemIsrael 10,8806,761
JuigalpaNicaragua 4,1772,596
JosNigeria 7,6304,741
Jan Mayen bNorway 9,9156,161
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,9276,169
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 14,0558,734
JhelumPakistan 14,4708,992
JiwaniPakistan 13,4128,334
JuliacaPeru 1,518943
JakutskRussia 14,4538,981
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 11,8927,390
JenisejskRussia 14,2448,852
Juzno-KurilskRussia 15,8829,869
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 15,7539,789
JamestownSaint Helena 5,4813,406
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,0836,887
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,3507,053
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,8955,528
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,5774,709
JubaSudan 9,9166,162
JokkmokkSweden 10,6616,625
JönköpingSweden 10,0476,243
Jonkoping ASweden 10,0416,240
JendoubaTunisia 8,7075,411
JerbaTunisia 8,7525,438
JerseyUk 8,6435,371
JaltaUkraine 11,0076,840
Jackson, MsUsa 6,1033,793
Jackson, TnUsa 6,3093,920
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 5,4583,392
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,7564,198
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,2823,903
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,4806,512


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -