Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cidade Vera

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cidade Vera. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cidade Vera with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 14,0278,716
KandaharAfghanistan 13,7668,555
KhostAfghanistan 14,1178,773
KunduzAfghanistan 13,9548,671
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 5,5623,456
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2309,464
KlagenfurtAustria 9,5825,954
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,9727,440
KandiBenin 7,0564,385
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,3165,789
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,3074,541
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,3084,541
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,2105,723
Kenora, OnCanada 7,8194,859
Kingston, OnCanada 6,5954,098
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 11,0356,857
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,0296,232
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,8924,904
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,6724,146
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 14,4788,997
KashiChina 14,4658,989
KunmingChina 17,40510,816
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,9434,936
KhargaEgypt 10,2966,398
KosseirEgypt 10,6766,634
KajaaniFinland 10,9506,805
KuopioFinland 10,9226,787
KuusamoFinland 11,0516,867
KarlsruheGermany 9,2895,772
KasselGermany 9,4705,885
KonstanzGermany 9,2765,764
KumasiGhana 6,4233,991
KalamataGreece 9,8306,108
KerkiraGreece 9,7396,052
Kythira IslandGreece 9,8916,146
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,8195,480
Kap TobinGreenland 9,5565,938
KankanGuinea 5,7863,596
KindiaGuinea 5,4183,367
KissidougouGuinea 5,6643,520
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,5057,149
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 18,51811,507
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 18,51911,508
KeszthelyHungary 9,7936,086
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,0575,628
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 16,12210,018
KotaIndia 14,8229,211
KozhikodeIndia 14,8269,213
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 17,52810,892
KermanIran 12,9298,034
KermanshahIran 12,0147,465
Khoram AbadIran 12,1147,527
KilkennyIreland 8,5945,341
KingstonJamaica 4,0232,500
KagoshimaJapan 17,74511,027
KanazawaJapan 17,00210,565
KaruizawaJapan 16,93610,524
KatsuuraJapan 16,95310,535
KawaguchikoJapan 17,00410,566
KitamiesashiJapan 15,9499,911
KobeJapan 17,24810,718
KochiJapan 17,43010,831
KofuJapan 16,99910,564
KumagayaJapan 16,91310,510
KumamotoJapan 17,60810,942
KumejimaJapan 18,40611,438
KureJapan 17,40010,812
KushiroJapan 16,0469,971
KutchanJapan 16,21810,078
KyotoJapan 17,19410,685
KokpektyKazakhstan 14,4688,990
KitaleKenya 10,1966,336
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,0587,493
KufraLibya 9,5545,937
KaunasLithuania 10,5086,530
KlaipedaLithuania 10,3676,442
KybartaiLithuania 10,4366,485
KarongaMalawi 9,8166,100
Kota BharuMalaysia 17,59310,932
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 18,94111,770
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 17,39710,810
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 17,64710,966
KuantanMalaysia 17,59610,934
KuchingMalaysia 18,13711,271
KayesMali 5,7803,592
KeniebaMali 5,7173,553
KidalMali 7,2004,474
KitaMali 5,8993,665
KoutiaMali 6,2593,889
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,1689,426
KisinevMoldova 10,6596,624
KhalkhgolMongolia 16,0519,974
KhatgalMongolia 15,2639,485
KhovdMongolia 15,0559,355
KhujirtMongolia 15,6969,754
KhutagMongolia 15,4619,608
KenitraMorocco 7,3794,586
KalewaMyanmar 16,69810,376
KathaMyanmar 16,86010,477
KawthaungMyanmar 17,28610,742
KayukpyuMyanmar 16,71710,388
KengtungMyanmar 17,28310,740
KhamtiMyanmar 16,72710,394
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,8894,903
KathmanduNepal 15,6979,754
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,2588,860
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,0787,506
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,1447,546
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,0717,501
KarioiNew Zealand 12,1517,550
KawerauNew Zealand 12,1537,552
KopuaNew Zealand 12,0607,494
KanoNigeria 7,6664,764
KangnungNorth Korea 17,12410,641
KarasjokNorway 10,9686,816
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,8036,091
KristiansandNorway 9,7366,050
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 9,9856,205
KhasabOman 12,8567,989
KarachiPakistan 13,9358,659
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,9508,668
KhanpurPakistan 14,2668,865
KhuzdarPakistan 13,8808,625
KororPalau 18,69611,618
Kasprowy WierchPoland 10,0776,262
KlodzkoPoland 9,8936,148
KoszalinPoland 10,0146,223
KrakowPoland 10,0946,272
KalakanRussia 15,2079,450
KaliningradRussia 10,3016,401
KamenskoeRussia 13,4858,380
KandalaksaRussia 11,2076,964
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 11,6667,249
KazanRussia 12,1077,523
KemRussia 11,2897,015
KerchRussia 11,1966,957
KhabarovskRussia 15,8369,841
KirenskRussia 14,7839,186
KirovRussia 12,0947,515
KljuciRussia 14,1628,801
KolpasevRussia 13,8718,620
KorfRussia 13,6438,478
KostromaRussia 11,5847,198
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,8697,997
KotlasRussia 11,8997,394
KrasnodarRussia 11,4057,087
KrasnojarskRussia 12,8697,997
KrasnoufimskRussia 12,6127,837
KrasnoyarskRussia 14,4798,997
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 11,7807,320
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 12,2197,593
KurganRussia 13,1038,143
KurskRussia 11,2526,992
KyraRussia 15,7289,773
KigaliRwanda 9,5965,963
KoldaSenegal 5,3633,332
KabalaSierra Leone 5,5253,434
KosiceSlovakia 10,1486,306
KimberleySouth Africa 8,5205,295
KimchaekSouth Korea 16,80110,440
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,2659,486
KadugliSudan 9,8616,128
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,2666,379
KassalaSudan 10,6716,631
KhartoumSudan 10,2706,382
KostiSudan 10,2266,355
KalmarSweden 10,1256,292
KaresuandoSweden 10,8246,726
KarlstadSweden 10,0766,261
KristianstadSweden 9,9716,196
KamishliSyria 11,5007,146
KanchanaburiThailand 17,41310,821
Khlong YaiThailand 17,77211,044
Khon KaenThailand 17,73511,021
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 17,55110,907
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 17,68110,987
KairouanTunisia 8,7765,453
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,1306,917
KarsTurkey 11,6907,264
KastamonuTurkey 10,9246,788
KayseriTurkey 11,0236,850
KonyaTurkey 10,7566,684
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 13,0178,089
KushkaTurkmenistan 13,3958,324
KinlossUk 9,1345,676
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 11,2306,978
KievUkraine 10,8446,739
KirillovkaUkraine 11,2136,968
KirovogradUkraine 10,9266,789
KlepininoUkraine 11,0286,853
KomissarovkaUkraine 11,0486,866
Kovel’Ukraine 10,4606,500
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,9926,831
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,7484,193
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,7965,466
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 6,9604,325
Keene, NhUsa 6,3383,938
Kenton, OhUsa 6,5564,074
Kenton, OkUsa 7,3154,546
Key West, FloridaUsa 4,9213,058
Kimball, NeUsa 7,6634,762
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,7507,302
Kingfisher, OkUsa 6,9054,291
Kinston, NcUsa 5,7173,552
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,9805,580
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,0703,772
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,5077,151
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,9547,429
KabompoZambia 8,7045,409
KabweZambia 9,1405,680
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,1445,682
KafirondaZambia 9,1415,680
KaomaZambia 8,7455,434
KasamaZambia 9,5155,913
KasempaZambia 8,8815,519
KawambwaZambia 9,3045,782
KaroiZimbabwe 9,2125,724


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -