Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cidade Vera

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cidade Vera. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cidade Vera with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,4715,264
LuandaAngola 7,6134,731
LuenaAngola 8,2805,145
La PlataArgentina 2,5361,576
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 1,464910
La RiojaArgentina 2,1881,360
LaboulayeArgentina 2,5361,576
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 4,4752,781
Las LomitasArgentina 1,455904
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,5648,429
LavertonAustralia 14,0248,715
LearmonthAustralia 16,0519,974
LongreachAustralia 15,4539,603
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,4549,603
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,8478,605
Low HeadAustralia 13,6298,469
LinzAustria 9,6405,990
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,4115,848
LerwickUk 9,4105,847
La PazBolivia 1,347837
LavrasBrazil 1,583983
LencoisBrazil 1,6421,020
LinharesBrazil 1,9301,200
LondrinaBrazil 1,365848
LomBulgaria 10,1406,301
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,7595,443
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,2514,506
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,0086,219
Langara, BcCanada 10,2556,372
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,7704,828
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,7915,463
London, OnCanada 6,6344,122
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,1375,678
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,7015,407
Lytton, BcCanada 9,3635,818
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,2843,905
La Serena-La FloridaChile 2,4861,545
LanzhouChina 16,71110,384
Lhasa, TibetChina 16,15410,039
Las GaviotasColombia 2,4511,523
LimonCosta Rica 3,8282,379
LarnacaCyprus 10,7906,705
LimassolCyprus 10,7346,670
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,0935,650
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,7855,459
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,6335,986
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,6682,280
La VegaDominican Republic 3,8142,370
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,7002,299
LuperonDominican Republic 3,9022,425
La ConcordiaEcuador 2,8671,781
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 2,6561,651
LuxorEgypt 10,5146,533
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,6652,899
Laucala BayFiji 13,1078,145
LappeenrantaFinland 10,9106,780
Le MansFrance 8,7075,411
LilleFrance 9,0425,619
LyonFrance 8,8875,523
LambarnGabon 7,4644,638
LastourvilleGabon 7,7304,804
LibrevilleGabon 7,4054,602
LeipzigGermany 9,6616,003
LindenbergGermany 9,8056,093
LamiaGreece 9,9236,166
LarissaGreece 9,9446,180
LemnosGreece 10,1706,320
LimnosGreece 10,1856,329
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,2131,996
LabeGuinea 5,5363,440
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,8207,345
La CeibaHonduras 4,5622,835
La MesaHonduras 4,6282,876
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,7829,186
LudhianaIndia 14,7249,150
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,9785,579
LatinaItaly 9,2605,754
LatronicoItaly 9,4425,868
LecceItaly 9,6185,977
LodwarKenya 10,3136,409
Luang PrabangLaos 17,58010,924
LiepajaLatvia 10,3876,455
LaukuvaLithuania 10,4326,483
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,1815,705
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,8686,132
LabuanMalaysia 18,82811,700
LuqaMalta 9,1495,685
Le LamentinMartinique 3,0201,877
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 7,0954,409
LashioMyanmar 17,04310,590
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,1517,551
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,1997,581
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,1767,566
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,1697,562
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,0927,514
LincolnNew Zealand 12,0727,502
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,0787,505
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,0787,505
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,0787,505
LagosNigeria 6,9364,310
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 9,8666,131
LillehammerNorway 10,0096,220
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 14,5599,047
La VictoriaParaguay 1,132703
LimaPeru 2,2411,393
LegaspiPhilippines 19,90712,370
LisbonPortugal 7,4934,656
LeninbadRussia 13,9318,657
LevsiRussia 12,9518,048
LungiSierra Leone 5,3163,303
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,5705,947
LanzaroteSpain 6,4924,034
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,2035,097
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,1775,702
LuganoSwitzerland 9,1775,703
LatakiaSyria 10,9946,832
LampangThailand 17,35610,785
LoeiThailand 17,60510,940
Lop BuriThailand 17,52610,891
LomeTogo 6,7024,165
LeemingUk 9,0115,599
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,4115,848
London, EnglandUk 8,8965,528
London-GatwickUk 8,8865,522
LynehamUk 8,8045,471
L’VovUkraine 10,3706,444
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,7726,694
LozovajaUkraine 11,2316,979
LubnyUkraine 11,0096,841
LuckUkraine 10,5016,525
LuganskUkraine 11,4427,110
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,1584,448
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,8954,285
Lafayette, LaUsa 6,0533,762
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 6,1313,810
Lake City, FlUsa 5,4843,408
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,5244,054
Laketown, UtUsa 8,1975,094
Lamar, MoUsa 6,8114,232
Lampasas, TxUsa 6,5514,071
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,0424,376
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,0975,031
Langdon, NdUsa 7,9274,926
Laramie, WyUsa 7,7954,844
Laredo, TexasUsa 6,4003,977
Larned, KsUsa 7,1214,425
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,3854,589
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,1585,069
Laurel, MdUsa 6,0773,777
Lawrence, KsUsa 6,9524,320
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,3133,923
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,3344,557
Lebanon, MoUsa 6,7524,196
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 6,8934,283
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,5634,700
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,3393,939
Lenoir, NcUsa 5,9913,723
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,1543,824
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,0953,787
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,8625,507
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,3973,975
Lexington, MoUsa 6,8934,283
Lexington, VaUsa 6,0513,760
Libby, MtUsa 8,8825,519
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,2034,476
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,1143,800
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,6854,776
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 6,4363,999
Llano, TxUsa 6,6064,105
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,5994,722
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,2795,145
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,2995,157
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,3055,161
Los Lunas, NmUsa 7,4364,621
Louisburg, NcUsa 5,8163,614
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,3753,961
Louisville, MsUsa 6,0953,787
Loup City, NeUsa 7,3694,579
Lowville, NyUsa 6,5164,049
Lubbock, TexasUsa 6,9984,349
Luling, TxUsa 6,4133,985
Lusk, WyUsa 7,8174,857
Lynchburg, VaUsa 5,9973,726
LivingstoneZambia 8,7965,466
LundaziZambia 9,6896,021
LusakaZambia 9,1205,667
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,1205,668


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -