Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cidade Vera

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cidade Vera. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cidade Vera with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,6028,453
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,8038,577
MilianaAlgeria 8,1755,080
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,3944,595
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 9,6475,995
Malarg EArgentina 2,9061,806
MaquinchaoArgentina 3,4432,139
Mar Del PlataArgentina 2,8631,779
Marcos JuarezArgentina 2,3511,461
MendozaArgentina 2,6211,629
Mendoza AeroArgentina 2,6131,624
Monte CaserosArgentina 2,0121,251
Mackay MoAustralia 15,3669,548
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,8857,385
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,28010,117
MeekatharraAustralia 15,6669,735
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,0408,725
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,0218,713
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,4919,005
Mount GambierAustralia 14,1768,809
Mount IsaAustralia 15,9639,920
MuharraqBahrain 12,2997,643
MinskBelarus 10,7236,663
MogilevBelarus 10,8816,762
MaunBotswana 8,5095,288
MacapaBrazil 1,487924
MacauBrazil 2,3201,442
MaceioBrazil 2,2881,422
MachadoBrazil 1,540957
ManausBrazil 1,080671
MarabaBrazil 1,110690
MaringaBrazil 1,337831
Monte AlegreBrazil 1,165724
Monte AzulBrazil 1,520944
Monte SantoBrazil 1,8851,172
MonteiroBrazil 2,1801,355
Montes ClarosBrazil 1,450901
Morada NovaBrazil 2,1421,331
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 1,6671,036
MamfeCameroon 7,5394,685
MarouaCameroon 8,2095,101
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,2465,746
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,7914,220
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,6175,355
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,7056,652
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,9086,157
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,6915,400
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,4755,888
Moncton, NbCanada 6,5354,061
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,8594,262
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,6394,125
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,6424,128
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,4235,234
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,4344,620
Morden, MbCanada 7,9464,938
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,7584,200
MoundouChad 8,3455,185
MatecanaColombia 2,8461,769
MoroniComoros 10,7676,691
MosnovCzech Republic 9,9666,193
MarstalDenmark 9,7086,033
Melville HallDominica 3,1291,944
MichesDominican Republic 3,7302,318
MocaDominican Republic 3,8332,382
MoncionDominican Republic 3,8652,402
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,9342,445
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,7432,326
MilagroEcuador 2,7811,728
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,1266,292
MinyaEgypt 10,3766,448
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,4264,614
MassawaEritrea 10,9966,833
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,2775,765
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 10,4466,491
MarseilleFrance 8,7835,458
MontpellierFrance 8,7035,408
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 1,7821,108
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,3145,166
MakokouGabon 7,7824,836
MayumbaGabon 7,4454,626
MitzicGabon 7,6434,749
MkamboGabon 7,9094,914
MoandaGabon 7,7784,833
MouilaGabon 7,5214,674
MagdeburgGermany 9,6435,992
MunichGermany 9,4845,893
MünsterGermany 9,3925,836
MethoniGreece 9,7956,087
MilosGreece 10,0276,231
MitiliniGreece 10,2756,385
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 10,2726,383
MacentaGuinea 5,6833,531
MamouGuinea 5,5103,424
Midway IslandHawaii 13,6558,486
MiskolcHungary 10,0906,270
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,7429,161
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 15,1079,388
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,5529,043
MusulipatnamIndia 15,4369,592
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 18,81611,693
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 18,15211,280
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 17,12110,639
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 17,05510,598
MashhadIran 13,1408,165
Malin HeadIreland 8,7945,465
M. CalamitaItaly 9,1235,669
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,5255,919
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,3315,798
MilanItaly 9,1725,700
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,1425,681
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,1655,695
ManIvory Coast 5,8363,627
MaebashiJapan 16,90610,505
MaizuruJapan 17,17010,669
MakurazakiJapan 17,78311,051
MatsueJapan 17,25610,723
MatsumotoJapan 16,97410,548
MatsuyamaJapan 17,43010,831
MinamidaitojimaJapan 18,29611,369
MinamitorishimaJapan 16,53810,277
MishimaJapan 17,03010,583
MitoJapan 16,83510,462
MiyakejimaJapan 17,08810,619
MiyakoJapan 16,46510,231
MiyakojimaJapan 18,60211,559
MiyakonojoJapan 17,70911,005
MiyazakiJapan 17,67610,984
MombetsuJapan 15,9709,924
MoriokaJapan 16,49910,253
MuroranJapan 16,26510,107
MurotomisakiJapan 17,43510,834
MutsuJapan 16,35010,160
Ma’AnJordan 10,9026,774
MafraqJordan 10,9856,826
MombasaKenya 10,5756,571
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,4969,008
MaseruLesotho 8,7725,451
MonroviaLiberia 5,4993,417
MisratahLibya 9,0585,629
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,9816,824
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,6746,633
MananjaryMadagascar 11,0146,845
MorondavaMadagascar 10,6386,611
MakhangaMalawi 9,7976,088
MangochiMalawi 9,8566,125
MwmosaMalawi 9,8526,122
MzimbaMalawi 9,7436,054
MzuzuMalawi 9,7956,087
MalaccaMalaysia 17,42710,829
MersingMalaysia 17,59310,932
MiriMalaysia 18,65111,590
MaleMaldives 14,4528,981
MenakaMali 7,1734,457
MoptiMali 6,4914,034
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,7419,160
MazatlanMexico 6,7064,167
MeridaMexico 5,1683,211
Mexico CityMexico 5,8483,634
MonterreyMexico 6,3413,940
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 6,0423,755
MaantyMongolia 15,8369,840
MandalgoviMongolia 15,9449,908
MatadMongolia 16,0589,979
MurenMongolia 15,3379,530
MarrakechMorocco 7,0974,410
MeknesMorocco 7,4344,619
MideltMorocco 7,4214,611
MaputoMozambique 9,3275,796
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,4116,470
MandalayMyanmar 16,91310,510
MeiktilaMyanmar 16,91910,514
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 17,31110,757
MindatMyanmar 16,71510,387
MonywaMyanmar 16,81410,448
MyeikMyanmar 17,31110,757
MyitkyinaMyanmar 16,91110,509
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,2235,731
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,0637,496
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,2427,608
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,3087,648
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,2737,626
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,1177,530
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,2627,620
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,1327,539
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,2117,588
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,1917,576
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,2137,590
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,0627,496
ManaguaNicaragua 4,2642,650
MasatepeNicaragua 4,2302,629
MagariaNiger 7,7374,808
Maine SoroaNiger 8,0625,010
MaradiNiger 7,5684,703
MaiduguriNigeria 8,1315,053
MakurdiNigeria 7,5224,674
MinnaNigeria 7,3744,582
Mokp’oNorth Korea 17,48310,864
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 10,4136,471
MajisOman 12,8908,010
MasirahOman 13,1018,141
Muscat  Oman 13,0558,112
MultanPakistan 14,3148,895
MurreePakistan 14,4168,958
MadangPapua New Guinea 16,88010,489
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 1,176731
MoyobambaPeru 2,3471,459
MactanPhilippines 19,80012,304
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 19,63512,202
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,7894,840
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 8,0695,014
MagadanRussia 14,2888,879
MahackalaRussia 12,0637,496
Malye KarmakulyRussia 11,9417,420
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 11,9417,420
MarkovoRussia 13,1728,185
MinusinskRussia 14,6169,083
MogocaRussia 15,3839,559
MoscowRussia 11,3837,074
MurmanskRussia 11,2546,994
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,1856,951
MatamSenegal 5,6763,527
MogadishuSomalia 11,3437,049
MadridSpain 7,9934,967
Madrid (b)Spain 7,9814,960
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,5195,294
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,6874,777
MelillaSpain 7,7154,794
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,0274,988
MalakalSudan 10,0336,234
MbabaneSwaziland 9,1795,704
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,0605,630
Mae Hong SonThailand 17,17510,673
Mae SariangThailand 17,19510,685
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 17,28410,740
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 17,93611,146
MalatyaTurkey 11,2426,986
MersinTurkey 10,9166,783
MuglaTurkey 10,3786,449
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,9115,538
ManstonUk 8,9845,583
MeloUruguay 2,2531,400
MercedesUruguay 2,3461,458
MontevideoUruguay 2,5191,565
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 5,7663,583
Madison, FlUsa 5,5753,464
Madison, InUsa 6,4143,986
Madison, NeUsa 7,3104,542
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,9994,349
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,0724,395
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,0074,354
Marble Hill, MoUsa 6,5204,052
Marengo, IlUsa 6,8824,276
Marion, InUsa 6,6474,130
Marion, NcUsa 5,9913,723
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,2274,491
Marshall, TxUsa 6,3983,976
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,1143,800
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,6737,254
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,3333,936
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,3125,165
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 6,5114,046
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,1493,821
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,0644,390
Medford, WiUsa 7,2264,490
Mellette, SdUsa 7,6604,760
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 6,3293,933
Mena, ArUsa 6,5684,082
Meridian, MississippiUsa 6,0233,743
Mexia, TxUsa 6,4764,024
Mexico, MoUsa 6,7794,212
Miami, FloridaUsa 4,9493,075
Midland, TxUsa 6,9084,293
Milan, MnUsa 7,4984,659
Milbank, SdUsa 7,5494,691
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,1635,072
Milford, DeUsa 6,0083,733
Milledgeville, GaUsa 5,7593,579
Millen, GaUsa 5,6873,534
Millport, OhUsa 6,4293,995
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,2333,873
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,9144,297
Minden, NeUsa 7,3494,567
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,3444,564
Minonk, IlUsa 6,7864,217
Missoula, MtUsa 8,7025,407
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 5,8523,637
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,9094,294
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,8954,285
Monroe, NcUsa 5,8323,624
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,4984,659
Montgomery AlUsa 5,8823,655
Montrose, CoUsa 7,7344,806
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,1113,797
Morehead City, NcUsa 5,6763,527
Morganton, NcUsa 5,9913,723
Moro, OrUsa 9,0605,630
Morris, MnUsa 7,5804,710
Morrison, IlUsa 6,9134,296
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,0413,754
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,7044,166
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,9184,299
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,8824,277
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,4554,011
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 6,5274,056
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,1973,851
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,8594,262
Muskogee, OkUsa 6,7154,173
MaiquetiaVenezuela 2,7871,732
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,0401,889
MaracayVenezuela 2,7841,730
MaturinVenezuela 2,5501,585
Mene GrandeVenezuela 2,9221,816
MeridaVenezuela 2,8251,756
MagoyeZambia 9,0175,603
MansaZambia 9,2515,749
MbalaZambia 9,5675,945
MfuweZambia 9,5325,924
MisamfuZambia 9,5305,922
MonguZambia 8,5625,320
MpikaZambia 9,5105,909
Msekera AgrometZambia 9,5915,960
Mt MakuluZambia 9,0955,651
MumbwaZambia 8,9925,588
MwinilungaZambia 8,7655,447
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,2755,764


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -