Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cidade Vera

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cidade Vera. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cidade Vera with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,9938,695
NeuquenArgentina 3,1881,981
Nueve De JulioArgentina 2,6231,630
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,3998,326
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,17510,052
Nowra RanAustralia 14,0488,730
NuriootpaAustralia 14,5739,056
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,7252,936
NatitingouBenin 6,8664,267
Nova FriburgoBrazil 1,8571,154
NgaoundereCameroon 8,0434,998
NkoundjaCameroon 7,6934,781
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,6604,760
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,4635,881
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,9564,323
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,4014,599
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,3536,433
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,7395,430
North Bay, OnCanada 6,9034,289
N’DjamenaChad 8,3435,185
NanchangChina 18,02911,204
NanjingChina 17,76211,037
NanningChina 18,02411,200
NicosiaCyprus 10,7656,690
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,8026,091
NaguaDominican Republic 3,8022,363
NeybaDominican Republic 3,7822,350
NegeleEthiopia 10,7906,705
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,2228,216
NandiFiji 13,2228,216
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 10,6336,608
NancyFrance 9,1325,675
NantesFrance 8,5465,311
NiceFrance 8,9365,553
NeustrelitzGermany 9,7916,084
NurembergGermany 9,4905,897
NurnbergGermany 9,4875,895
NaxosGreece 10,1186,288
NanortalikGreenland 8,1065,037
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,2165,106
NordGreenland 10,6426,613
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,5015,283
NzerekoreGuinea 5,7733,587
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 15,1949,441
New DelhiIndia 14,8959,256
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,3395,803
NaganoJapan 16,92410,517
NagasakiJapan 17,64210,963
NagoJapan 18,34711,401
NagoyaJapan 17,12410,641
Naha, OkinawaJapan 18,39711,432
NaraJapan 17,22110,701
NazeJapan 18,11111,254
NemuroJapan 15,9569,915
NiigataJapan 16,76610,418
NikkoJapan 16,85310,473
NobeokaJapan 17,60110,937
NairobiKenya 10,3306,419
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,4987,145
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 14,3908,942
NidaLithuania 10,3486,430
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,2556,994
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,0526,868
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,8226,104
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,7886,082
NaraMali 6,2143,861
NioroMali 6,0203,741
NemaMauritania 6,2893,908
NouakchottMauritania 5,5813,468
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,9648,678
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,0517,488
NelsonNew Zealand 12,1877,573
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,2737,627
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,0277,473
NandaimeNicaragua 4,2112,617
N’GuigmiNiger 8,2135,104
NiameyNiger 7,0704,393
Narvik, NordlandNorway 10,6316,606
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 11,0306,854
Ny-AlesundNorway 10,8926,768
NawabshahPakistan 14,0648,740
NokkundiPakistan 13,4948,385
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 1,109689
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 19,64312,206
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 12,0817,507
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 15,6519,726
NikolaevRussia 10,8816,761
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 15,2129,453
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 13,9888,692
NizneangarskRussia 15,0219,334
Nizne-UdinskRussia 14,8129,204
Njaksimvol’Russia 12,5967,828
NovgorodRussia 11,0326,856
NovosibirskRussia 14,0958,759
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,2999,507
No. 6Sudan 10,3886,455
NyalaSudan 9,3755,826
Nakhon PhanomThailand 17,92211,137
Nakhon SawanThailand 17,46510,853
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 17,40810,817
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 17,47410,859
NarathiwatThailand 17,55310,908
NigdeTurkey 10,9416,799
NebitdagTurkmenistan 12,6487,859
Nikopol’Ukraine 11,0766,883
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,5984,100
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,5984,100
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,2403,877
Natchez, MsUsa 6,1253,806
Neosho, MoUsa 6,7304,182
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,2073,857
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,1443,818
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,3903,971
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,1424,438
New London, WiUsa 7,0844,402
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 5,9063,670
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 5,9213,680
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,3094,542
New YorkUsa 6,1833,842
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,1403,816
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,1563,825
Newark, NjUsa 6,1573,826
Newberry, MiUsa 7,1134,420
Newberry, ScUsa 5,8023,605
Newkirk, OkUsa 6,9164,298
Newnan, GaUsa 5,8663,645
Newport, TnUsa 6,0393,752
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,1327,539
Norfolk, VaUsa 5,8363,627
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,3334,557
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,2185,728
North Loup, NeUsa 7,4274,615
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,4644,638
Norton, KsUsa 7,3354,558
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,5194,051
NdolaZambia 9,1895,710


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -