Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cidade Vera

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cidade Vera. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cidade Vera with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,9174,920
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,4804,648
OranArgentina 1,472914
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,14010,030
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,4189,581
OstendeBelgium 9,0705,636
ObidosBrazil 1,149714
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,6524,134
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,6804,151
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,6794,150
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 3,5492,205
OdenseDenmark 9,7306,047
OtavaloEcuador 2,7721,722
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,7207,904
OuluFinland 10,8566,746
OroomiehIran 11,8427,359
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,9715,575
OdienneIvory Coast 5,9203,679
ObihiroJapan 16,10810,009
OfunatoJapan 16,52910,272
OitaJapan 17,53510,896
OkayamaJapan 17,30510,753
OkinoerabuJapan 18,23711,333
OmaezakiJapan 17,11510,635
OmuJapan 15,9659,921
OnahamaJapan 16,76110,416
OsakaJapan 17,23610,711
OshimaJapan 17,04010,589
OtaruJapan 16,18110,055
OwaseJapan 17,26510,728
OuarzazateMorocco 7,1424,438
OujoaMorocco 7,7644,825
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,9918,694
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,1147,528
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,1677,561
OphirNew Zealand 12,1397,543
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,1117,526
OtautauNew Zealand 12,1537,552
OcotalNicaragua 4,3782,721
OrlandNorway 10,0976,274
OsloNorway 9,9656,193
OhotskRussia 14,5229,024
OkhotskRussia 14,5229,024
OlekminskRussia 14,6509,103
OlenekRussia 13,7048,516
OmskRussia 13,5858,442
OnegaRussia 11,4497,115
OrenburgRussia 12,5517,799
OymyakonRussia 14,1308,780
OviedoSpain 8,0284,989
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 10,2956,398
Orkney IslandsUk 9,2535,750
OdessaUkraine 10,7806,699
OvrucUkraine 10,7406,674
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,1003,791
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,3684,578
Oakland, MdUsa 6,1533,824
Oakley, IdUsa 8,4055,223
Oconto, WiUsa 7,0904,406
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,6284,118
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 6,8314,245
Olathe, KsUsa 6,9524,320
Olivia, MnUsa 7,4284,616
Olympia, WaUsa 9,2895,772
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,1904,468
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,2024,476
Oolitic, InUsa 6,5124,047
Orlando, FlUsa 5,2483,261
Orono, MeUsa 6,4844,029
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,0424,376
Oswego, NyUsa 6,5144,048
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,7924,221
Ottawa, KsUsa 6,9524,320
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,4063,981
Owosso, MiUsa 6,7534,196
Ozark, ArUsa 6,5684,082


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -