Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cidade Vera

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cidade Vera. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cidade Vera with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,1927,576
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,66710,357
ParanaArgentina 2,2151,377
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 1,9451,209
PehuajoArgentina 2,6871,670
PergaminoArgentina 2,4471,521
PigeArgentina 2,8841,792
Pilar ObsArgentina 2,2931,425
PosadasArgentina 1,6871,049
PresidenciaArgentina 1,6761,042
Puente Del IncaArgentina 2,6681,658
Punta IndioArgentina 2,5771,602
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0439,348
Port HedlandAustralia 16,35410,163
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,4173,988
ParakouBenin 6,9574,323
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 2,1831,357
ParacatuBrazil 1,176731
ParanaBrazil 942585
ParanaguaBrazil 1,7011,057
ParanaibaBrazil 1,009627
ParintinsBrazil 1,064661
ParnaibaBrazil 1,9111,188
Passo FundoBrazil 1,8351,140
Patos De MinasBrazil 1,285798
PaulistanaBrazil 1,7411,082
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 2,0211,256
Pedra AzulBrazil 1,6941,053
PeixeBrazil 866538
PetrolinaBrazil 1,7771,104
PicosBrazil 1,7421,082
PiraiBrazil 1,7681,099
PirenopolisBrazil 908564
PompeuBrazil 1,457905
Ponta PoraBrazil 1,152716
Porto De MozBrazil 1,255780
Porto UniaoBrazil 1,6611,032
Porto VelhoBrazil 896557
Porto-AlegreBrazil 2,0551,277
Porto-NacionalBrazil 878546
PosseBrazil 1,117694
PlevenBulgaria 10,2346,360
PlovdivBulgaria 10,2096,344
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,98511,176
Peace River, AbCanada 9,4455,869
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,3435,806
Penticton, BcCanada 9,1985,716
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,7944,222
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,6534,134
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,7884,839
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,5365,925
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,6524,134
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,7566,062
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,0134,979
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,6375,367
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,6125,973
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,0956,273
Princeton, BcCanada 8,3305,176
ParronChile 2,8421,766
Puerto AysenChile 3,9982,484
Puerto MonttChile 3,6292,255
Punta ArenasChile 4,7132,929
PingbianChina 17,64710,966
PeralesColombia 2,7701,721
Pto.CarrenoColombia 2,3771,477
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,9842,476
PragueCzech Republic 9,7246,043
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,7542,333
PimentelDominican Republic 3,7932,357
PoloDominican Republic 3,7372,322
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,8712,406
PichilingueEcuador 2,8171,750
PortoviejoEcuador 2,9191,814
PuyoEcuador 2,6461,644
Port-SaidEgypt 10,5906,581
ParisFrance 8,8935,526
PerpignanFrance 8,5795,331
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,4247,099
Port-GentilGabon 7,3044,539
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,8602,399
PotsdamGermany 9,7476,057
PatrasGreece 9,8446,117
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,9006,152
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,1225,047
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,2111,996
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,8192,373
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,2812,660
PecsHungary 9,8376,113
PambanIndia 15,1719,428
PuneIndia 14,6619,111
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 17,07310,609
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,94411,151
PadovaItaly 9,3555,813
Paganella MountainItaly 9,3295,797
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,1465,683
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,1315,674
PantelleriaItaly 8,9805,581
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,2155,726
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,9085,535
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,2975,777
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,3955,838
PiacenzaItaly 9,1785,703
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,1685,697
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,3415,805
Ponza IslandItaly 9,2365,739
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,4485,871
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,2295,735
PrizziItaly 9,1385,679
PakseLaos 18,07211,230
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 17,35110,782
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,9587,431
PlaisanceMauritius 11,9587,431
PohnpeiMicronesia 16,16910,047
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,7826,079
PatheinMyanmar 16,88310,491
PutaoMyanmar 16,82010,452
PyiMyanmar 16,90110,503
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,1458,790
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,2747,627
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,0897,512
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,0897,512
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,0947,515
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,3727,688
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,2097,587
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,1802,597
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,2714,518
PohangNorth Korea 17,30010,751
PyongyangNorth Korea 17,02310,578
PadidanPakistan 14,0368,722
PanjgurPakistan 13,6368,474
ParachinarPakistan 14,1198,774
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,5818,439
PeshawarPakistan 14,2538,857
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,45810,227
PilarParaguay 1,6441,021
PiscoPeru 2,1431,332
PiuraPeru 2,7591,714
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 1,382859
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 19,42812,073
PoznanPoland 9,9856,205
PrzemyslPoland 10,2886,393
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,7184,796
PortalegrePortugal 7,6504,754
Porto Portugal 7,6994,784
PavelecRussia 11,4757,131
PecoraRussia 12,3307,662
PermRussia 12,4867,759
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 14,5109,017
PetrozavodskRussia 11,2416,986
PjatigorskRussia 11,7057,273
PoronajskRussia 15,5229,646
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 11,3377,045
Providenja BayRussia 12,4957,765
PskovRussia 10,8516,743
PodorSenegal 5,5833,469
PopradSlovakia 10,0906,270
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,5335,303
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,8975,529
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,3925,215
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,2189,456
Port SudanSudan 10,8426,737
ParamariboSuriname 2,0131,251
PiteňSweden 10,6906,643
PalmyraSyria 11,2076,964
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,9246,167
PhetchabunThailand 17,56310,914
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 17,46510,853
PhraeThailand 17,42810,830
PhuketThailand 17,22710,705
Phuket (airport)Thailand 17,22310,703
Prachin BuriThailand 17,61110,943
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 17,43910,837
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 2,5931,611
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,6085,349
PoltavaUkraine 11,1126,905
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 2,2911,423
PradoUruguay 2,5201,566
Punta Del EsteUruguay 2,5401,578
Palestine, IlUsa 6,5634,079
Pana, IlUsa 6,6544,135
Paoli, InUsa 6,4634,016
Paris, IlUsa 6,6534,134
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,6074,727
Pascagoula, MsUsa 5,8453,632
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,9284,927
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 6,7544,197
Pawhuska, OkUsa 6,8484,256
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,0914,407
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,9475,560
Pensacola, FlUsa 5,7703,585
Peoria, IlUsa 6,7984,224
Perry, OkUsa 6,8394,250
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,1073,795
Philo, OhUsa 6,3743,961
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 7,7614,823
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,6884,777
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 6,3813,965
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,5634,700
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,4334,619
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,3513,946
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,1833,842
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,1913,847
Pocahontas, ArUsa 6,4684,019
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,3635,197
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,5634,700
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,7924,221
Pontotoc, MsUsa 6,2023,854
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,3455,807
Port Arthur, TxUsa 6,1733,836
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,2143,861
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,3455,807
Portage, WiUsa 7,0614,388
Portland, MaineUsa 6,3673,956
Portland, OregonUsa 9,2025,718
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,0814,400
Prescott, ArUsa 6,4253,992
Priest River, IdUsa 8,9565,565
Princess Anne, MdUsa 5,9403,691
Princeton, InUsa 6,4744,023
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,1893,846
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,5074,665
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 2,3231,444
PetaukeZambia 9,4425,867


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -