Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cidade Vera

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cidade Vera. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cidade Vera with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 13,4688,369
QabalaAzerbaijan 12,0947,515
QubaAzerbaijan 12,1487,549
QuixeramobimBrazil 2,0431,270
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 10,0216,227
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,7254,179
Quesnel, BcCanada 9,5605,941
QuinteroChile 2,7701,721
QingdaoChina 17,34210,777
QiqiharChina 16,10310,006
QuitoEcuador 2,7701,721
QueenstownNew Zealand 12,1977,580
QuettaPakistan 13,8808,625
Quanah, TxUsa 6,8964,286
Quitman, GaUsa 5,6303,499
Quang TriVietnam 18,18811,302


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -