Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cidade Vera

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cidade Vera. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cidade Vera with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 2,1731,350
ReconquistaArgentina 1,9171,191
Rio CuartoArgentina 2,4551,526
Rio GallegosArgentina 4,5322,816
RivadaviaArgentina 1,492927
RosarioArgentina 2,3451,457
RichmondAustralia 14,1608,799
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,0899,377
RecifeBrazil 2,4061,495
RemansoBrazil 1,598993
Rio BrancoBrazil 1,258782
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 1,8471,147
Rio NegroBrazil 1,6971,055
Rio VerdeBrazil 874543
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,0095,599
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,9044,911
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,3815,208
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,3825,209
Resolute, NtCanada 10,0216,227
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,1915,711
Roberval, QcCanada 6,9284,305
RuoqiangChina 15,4349,591
Rafael NunezColombia 3,2802,038
RandersDenmark 9,7606,065
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,8272,378
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,8392,385
Rapa NuiEaster Island 5,7423,568
RumipambaEcuador 2,7351,700
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,7956,708
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,7266,666
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,5996,586
RochambeauFrench Guiana 1,9471,210
RostockGermany 9,7696,070
RhodesGreece 10,3346,421
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,3505,810
ReykhólarIceland 9,0925,650
ReykjavíkIceland 8,9785,579
RamsarIran 12,3377,667
RashtIran 12,2447,609
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,6245,359
RadicofaniItaly 9,2335,737
Resia PassItaly 9,3235,793
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,3465,808
RivoltoItaly 9,4635,880
Rolle PassItaly 9,3885,834
RomeItaly 9,2465,746
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,2205,729
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,4875,895
RumoiJapan 16,0829,994
RigaLatvia 10,5746,571
RaseiniaiLithuania 10,4806,512
RodriguesMauritius 12,5457,796
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 15,1829,434
RabatMorocco 7,3514,568
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 17,03210,584
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,1615,071
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,1687,562
RangioraNew Zealand 12,0907,513
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,2187,592
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,3927,700
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,1787,568
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,1797,568
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,1317,538
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,2747,627
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,0467,486
RivasNicaragua 4,1692,591
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 14,1048,764
RebolyRussia 11,0936,893
Rostov On DonRussia 11,4747,130
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,8937,390
RagaSudan 9,3675,821
RashadSudan 10,0246,229
RenkSudan 10,2066,342
RumbekSudan 9,7566,063
RanongThailand 17,29010,744
Roi EtThailand 17,83511,083
RizeTurkey 11,4787,133
RepetekTurkmenistan 13,4198,339
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,7386,672
RomnyUkraine 11,0526,868
RovnoUkraine 10,5416,551
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,8237,968
RochaUruguay 2,4891,547
Racine, WiUsa 6,8894,281
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 5,8353,626
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,8334,868
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,8364,870
Reading, PaUsa 6,1763,838
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,9155,540
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,2855,149
Redding, CaUsa 8,9365,553
Redlands, CaUsa 8,1945,092
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,6945,403
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,6944,160
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 5,9393,691
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 5,9393,691
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,0273,745
Rochester, MnUsa 7,2254,490
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,5174,050
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,3344,557
Rockford, IlUsa 6,9044,290
Rockville, InUsa 6,6034,103
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,1974,472
Rome, GaUsa 5,9563,701
Roseau, MnUsa 7,8294,865
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,1075,659
Roswell, NmUsa 7,1744,458
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,0423,755
Rushville, IlUsa 6,8094,231


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -