Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cidade Vera

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cidade Vera. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cidade Vera with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,6738,497
ShkoderAlbania 9,7956,087
SkikdaAlgeria 8,5735,328
SaltaArgentina 1,6941,053
San AntonioArgentina 3,2872,043
San LuisArgentina 2,5481,583
San RafaelArgentina 2,7641,718
Santa RosaArgentina 2,8191,752
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 1,9121,188
SarmientoArgentina 3,9002,423
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,1088,767
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,1148,771
SalzburgAustria 9,5405,928
SakiAzerbaijan 12,0367,479
SalyanAzerbaijan 12,1887,574
SamaxiAzerbaijan 12,1597,556
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,3153,924
SaveBenin 6,8954,284
Santa CruzBolivia 949590
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,7746,073
SalvadorBrazil 1,9531,214
Santa MariaBrazil 1,9671,223
SantaremBrazil 1,106687
SantosBrazil 1,6901,050
Sao CarlosBrazil 1,424885
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 793493
Sao GoncaloBrazil 2,0941,301
Sao JoaquimBrazil 1,9151,190
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 1,8081,124
Sao LourencoBrazil 1,6421,020
Sao LuisBrazil 1,7211,069
Sao MateusBrazil 1,9241,196
São PauloBrazil 1,6331,015
Sao SimaoBrazil 1,404872
Sena MadureiraBrazil 1,372853
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 1,7891,112
SerrinhaBrazil 1,9081,186
Sete LagoasBrazil 1,539956
SobralBrazil 2,0131,251
SoureBrazil 1,549963
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 1,312815
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 2,3921,486
SurubimBrazil 2,3261,445
SadovoBulgaria 10,2236,353
SandanskiBulgaria 10,0736,259
SofiaBulgaria 10,1156,286
SiemreapCambodia 17,88111,111
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,2523,885
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,6455,372
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,4654,017
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,1426,302
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,2135,725
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,6934,159
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,6165,354
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,0984,411
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,5134,669
Scott, SkCanada 8,7415,432
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,0054,353
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,3593,952
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,5884,094
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,9066,777
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,7504,816
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,7384,809
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,2485,747
Smithers, BcCanada 9,9216,165
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,7564,198
Summerside, PeCanada 6,5624,077
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,5365,304
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,5435,308
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,5004,039
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,2583,889
SalCape Verde 4,8943,041
SantiagoChile 2,7731,723
SewellChile 2,8101,746
ShanghaiChina 17,89011,117
ShantouChina 18,57711,544
ShenyangChina 16,73110,397
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,9162,433
Simon BolivarColombia 3,2512,020
San JoseCosta Rica 3,9172,434
SibenikCroatia 9,5775,952
SplitCroatia 9,6095,971
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,9766,199
StudsgårdDenmark 9,6796,015
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,8152,371
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,6812,287
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,7512,331
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,8262,378
SamanaDominican Republic 3,7642,339
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,7162,309
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,8422,387
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,7462,328
San JuanDominican Republic 3,8052,365
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,6582,273
SanchezDominican Republic 3,7752,346
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,8482,391
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,8802,411
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,7092,305
San GabrielEcuador 2,7501,709
SalloumEgypt 9,9446,179
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,9066,156
SohagEgypt 10,4346,484
St. KatrineEgypt 10,7096,655
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,6152,868
StanleyFalkland Islands 4,3942,730
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 10,9676,815
StrasbourgFrance 9,2165,727
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 1,8631,158
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 1,9851,234
SukhumiGeorgia 11,5437,173
SchleswigGermany 9,6375,989
StuttgartGermany 9,3295,797
SamosGreece 10,2666,379
Skiros IslandGreece 10,0956,273
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,9626,191
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,8215,482
SiguiriGuinea 5,8493,635
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,6522,891
SzegedHungary 9,9826,203
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,7706,071
StykkisholmurIceland 9,0445,620
SagarIndia 15,1329,403
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,5419,036
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 17,52210,888
SemnanIran 12,5867,821
ShahroudIran 12,7217,905
ShirazIran 12,5087,772
ShannonIreland 8,5205,294
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,9845,583
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,5015,904
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,6195,977
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,1575,690
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,8905,525
Scuro MountainItaly 9,4445,868
SigonellaItaly 9,2475,746
SassandraIvory Coast 5,8903,660
SagaJapan 17,57310,920
SaigoJapan 17,17010,670
SakaiJapan 17,24110,714
SakataJapan 16,63410,337
SapporoJapan 16,17910,054
SaseboJapan 17,59910,936
SendaiJapan 16,64410,343
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 17,53610,897
ShimonosekiJapan 17,48210,864
ShinjoJapan 16,62710,332
ShionomisakiJapan 17,34410,778
ShirakawaJapan 16,78110,428
ShizuokaJapan 17,07110,608
SumotoJapan 17,29710,748
SuttsuJapan 16,25110,098
SuwaJapan 16,98610,555
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 3,2842,041
SavannakhetLaos 17,92911,141
SiauliaiLithuania 10,5086,530
SiluteLithuania 10,3766,448
SkopjeMacedonia 9,9576,187
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,4187,095
SalimaMalawi 9,8026,091
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 19,09511,866
SibuMalaysia 18,32511,388
SanMali 6,3653,955
SegouMali 6,2383,876
SikassoMali 6,1913,847
St. BrandonMauritius 12,3057,646
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 5,2943,290
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 15,8799,867
SainshandMongolia 16,16310,044
SafiMorocco 7,0494,380
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,7844,216
SittweMyanmar 16,63510,337
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,2457,609
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,6566,000
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,9366,796
SaiqOman 12,9868,070
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,5657,808
SurOman 13,1728,185
SialkotPakistan 14,5559,045
SibbiPakistan 13,9848,690
San Juan BautistaParaguay 1,6101,001
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,0451,271
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 19,67012,223
SandomierzPoland 10,2446,366
SniezkaPoland 9,8486,120
SuwalkiPoland 10,4316,482
SzczecinPoland 9,8876,144
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,3884,591
Santa MariaPortugal 6,3743,961
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,5622,214
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,7297,289
Satu MareRomania 10,2346,360
SibiuRomania 10,2636,377
SulinaRomania 10,6776,635
SadrinskRussia 12,9778,064
Saint PetersburgRussia 11,0036,838
SalekhardRussia 12,6777,878
SaratovRussia 11,9327,415
SejmcanRussia 13,9318,657
SelagoncyRussia 13,9658,678
Simusir IslandRussia 15,3329,527
SkovorodinoRussia 15,3679,549
SmolenskRussia 11,0216,849
SociRussia 11,4407,109
SortovalaRussia 11,0556,869
SuntarRussia 14,4418,974
SurgutRussia 13,2528,235
SverdlovskRussia 12,7747,938
SyktyvkarRussia 12,1087,524
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,4392,137
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,1124,419
SeychellesSeychelles 12,2727,626
SingaporeSingapore 17,54910,905
SliacSlovakia 9,9996,213
SeoulSouth Korea 17,17310,671
SineijuSouth Korea 16,91210,509
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,8924,904
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,2765,143
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,1715,078
SevilleSpain 7,6314,742
SennarSudan 10,3366,423
ShambatSudan 10,2706,382
ShendiSudan 10,3886,455
StenseleSweden 10,4906,519
StockholmSweden 10,3216,414
StorlienSweden 10,1906,332
SundsvallSweden 10,4086,468
SantisSwitzerland 9,2655,757
SongeaTanzania 9,9806,202
Sakon NakhonThailand 17,86211,099
SongkhlaThailand 17,44610,841
Suphan BuriThailand 17,47610,860
Surat ThaniThailand 17,33410,771
SurinThailand 17,83311,082
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,7744,209
SokodeTogo 6,7924,221
SfaxTunisia 8,7825,457
SousseTunisia 8,8275,485
SamsunTurkey 11,1306,916
SiirtTurkey 11,5737,191
SivasTurkey 11,1696,940
SaragtTurkmenistan 13,2788,251
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,4575,255
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,0485,622
SarataUkraine 10,6896,642
SarnyUkraine 10,5926,582
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 11,0076,840
SumyUkraine 11,1386,921
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,7807,942
SaltoUruguay 2,1441,333
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,7795,456
Safford, AzUsa 7,5764,708
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,4884,032
Saint Leo, FlUsa 5,2463,260
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,6684,143
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,2894,530
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,3094,542
Salem, InUsa 6,4634,016
Salem, OrUsa 9,1985,716
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,1885,088
San Angelo, TexasUsa 6,7434,190
San Antonio, TexasUsa 6,4634,016
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,1435,060
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,8075,473
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,5622,213
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,5725,327
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,5154,670
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,4415,245
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,5225,295
Santuck, ScUsa 5,8963,664
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,0964,409
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 5,5873,472
Scott City, KsUsa 7,2514,506
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,6994,784
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,4634,016
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,2815,768
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,2725,761
Sedan, KsUsa 6,8754,272
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,3285,797
Selma, AlUsa 5,8903,660
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,1543,824
Seymour, InUsa 6,4634,016
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,3223,929
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,1145,042
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 6,3563,949
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,3074,540
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,4224,612
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,7264,180
Southport, NcUsa 5,6183,491
Sparta, IlUsa 6,5784,088
Spencer, WvUsa 6,2353,874
Spickard, MoUsa 6,9804,337
Spokane, WaUsa 8,9655,571
Spooner, WiUsa 7,3604,573
Springfield, IlUsa 6,7254,179
Springfield, MissouriUsa 6,7134,171
St Paul Island, AkUsa 12,5657,808
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,4444,625
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,6674,143
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,2334,494
Stamford, CtUsa 6,1833,842
State College, PaUsa 6,2893,908
State University, MsUsa 6,0953,787
State University, NmUsa 7,2794,523
Staunton, VaUsa 6,0723,773
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,8154,857
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,8634,265
Stockton, CaUsa 8,7305,425
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,2614,512
Storrs, CtUsa 6,2183,864
Subiaco, ArUsa 6,5684,082
Summerville, ScUsa 5,6213,493
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,0425,619
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 6,8354,247
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,1724,457
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,4674,018
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,7168,523
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 2,8421,766
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 2,5401,578
Santa ElenaVenezuela 1,9371,203
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,5084,044
SocotraYemen 12,4807,755
SenangaZambia 8,5595,319
SerenjeZambia 9,3515,811
SeshekeZambia 8,6435,371
SolweziZambia 8,9655,571


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -