Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cidade Vera

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cidade Vera. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cidade Vera with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,7538,546
TiranaAlbania 9,7886,082
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,7844,837
TebessaAlgeria 8,6015,345
TimimounAlgeria 7,6354,744
TindoufAlgeria 6,8404,250
TouggourtAlgeria 8,3205,170
TrelewArgentina 3,5492,205
TucumanArgentina 1,8641,158
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,28610,120
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,28810,121
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,74510,406
TibooburraAustralia 14,9789,307
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,6889,749
TshaneBotswana 8,2945,154
TaguatingaBrazil 1,094680
TarauacaBrazil 1,6241,009
TauaBrazil 1,8951,177
TefeBrazil 1,334829
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 1,7261,073
TeresinaBrazil 1,6991,056
TiriosBrazil 1,605997
TorresBrazil 2,0301,261
TracuateuaBrazil 1,6251,010
Tres LagoasBrazil 1,083673
TriunfoBrazil 2,0681,285
TucuruiBrazil 1,203747
TuriacuBrazil 1,6901,050
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,5275,920
Terrace, BcCanada 9,9906,208
Teslin, YtCanada 10,4396,487
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,4735,265
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,4095,847
Thompson, MbCanada 8,4805,269
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,4714,642
Timmins, OnCanada 7,1884,466
Tofino, BcCanada 9,5815,954
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,6284,119
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,6414,127
Trenton, OnCanada 6,6144,110
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,9924,966
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,5584,075
Temuco-MaquehueChile 3,3572,086
TaiyuanChina 16,98810,556
TaoyuanChina 18,56611,537
TengchongChina 17,02210,578
TønderDenmark 9,6185,977
TylstrupDenmark 9,7916,084
TystofteDenmark 9,7756,074
TamayoDominican Republic 3,7652,340
TahrirEgypt 10,4336,483
TantaEgypt 10,4646,502
TallinEstonia 10,6776,635
TartuEstonia 10,7536,682
TampereFinland 10,6896,642
TurkuFinland 10,5836,577
ToulonFrance 8,8155,478
ToulouseFrance 8,5265,298
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,5165,913
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,7716,072
TchibanGabon 7,4984,659
TbilisiGeorgia 11,8527,365
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,2165,727
TamaleGhana 6,5984,100
ThessalonikiGreece 10,0176,225
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,8776,138
TimehriGuyana 2,0881,298
TegucigalpaHonduras 4,4702,777
TelaHonduras 4,6112,865
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,9129,267
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,9129,267
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 17,66210,975
TabrizIran 11,9537,427
TeheranIran 12,3967,703
Tel AvivIsrael 10,8536,744
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,5555,938
TarvisioItaly 9,5245,918
TermoliItaly 9,4395,866
TorinoItaly 9,0435,620
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,0465,621
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,0705,636
TrevicoItaly 9,4195,853
TrevisoItaly 9,3875,833
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,5005,904
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,0415,618
TabouIvory Coast 5,7363,564
TadotsuJapan 17,35010,781
TakadaJapan 16,88010,489
TakamatsuJapan 17,33410,772
TakayamaJapan 17,01610,574
TanegashimaJapan 17,81711,072
TatenoJapan 16,88210,491
TateyamaJapan 16,99210,559
TokushimaJapan 17,33810,774
TokyoJapan 16,93510,524
TomakomaiJapan 16,21110,074
TottoriJapan 17,21010,695
ToyamaJapan 16,96510,542
ToyookaJapan 17,18210,677
TsuJapan 17,18610,679
TsurugaJapan 17,11810,637
TsuyamaJapan 17,26110,726
TurgayKazakhstan 13,1798,190
TripoliLebanon 10,9796,823
TobrukLibya 9,8376,113
TripoliLibya 8,9065,534
TelsiaiLithuania 10,4456,491
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,2186,971
TolanaroMadagascar 10,7526,681
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,4896,518
ThyoloMalawi 9,8126,097
TawauMalaysia 18,93811,768
TessalitMali 7,2454,502
TimbuktuMali 6,7024,164
TombMali 6,7014,164
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,0093,734
TacubayaMexico 5,8483,634
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 5,9123,674
TarialanMongolia 15,4179,580
TosontsengelMongolia 15,3319,527
TsetserlegMongolia 15,5909,688
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 16,0369,965
TangierMorocco 7,5224,674
TarfayaMorocco 6,4684,019
TazaMorocco 7,5714,705
TaunggyiMyanmar 17,04310,591
TaungooMyanmar 17,02810,582
ThandweMyanmar 16,81710,450
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,0008,700
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,0277,474
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,2827,632
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,0987,518
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,0547,491
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,2077,586
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,1607,557
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,2167,591
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,2267,597
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,2587,617
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,3107,650
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,2497,612
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,1497,550
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,2317,600
TemukaNew Zealand 12,1047,521
TimaruNew Zealand 12,1037,521
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,2217,594
TahouaNiger 7,4364,621
TillaberyNiger 7,0274,367
TaejonNorth Korea 17,30010,750
TromsoNorway 10,7276,666
TrondheimNorway 10,1216,289
ThumraitOman 12,5657,808
TacnaPeru 1,6141,003
TarapotoPeru 2,2691,410
TrujilloPeru 2,5151,563
Tacloban CityPhilippines 19,81712,314
TorunPoland 10,1206,289
TimisoaraRomania 10,0516,246
TambovRussia 11,6107,215
Tamdy-BulakRussia 13,4748,373
TaraRussia 13,5398,414
Tarko-SaleRussia 13,2048,205
TermezRussia 13,8018,576
TernejRussia 16,16210,043
TobolskRussia 13,1508,172
TomskRussia 14,0918,756
Tot’MaRussia 11,6957,267
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 12,3587,680
TuapseRussia 11,3897,077
TuraRussia 13,9518,669
TurukhanskRussia 13,4848,379
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,2196,972
TortosaSpain 8,3005,158
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,3819,558
TokerSudan 10,8726,756
TartousSyria 10,9946,832
TaipeiTaiwan 18,57311,541
TaboraTanzania 9,8166,100
TakThailand 17,34410,778
TrangThailand 17,34910,781
TabligboTogo 6,7434,190
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 5,1853,222
TunisTunisia 8,8395,493
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 12,5317,787
TireeUk 8,8985,529
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,0645,632
TernopilUkraine 10,4816,513
Treinta Y TresUruguay 2,3471,459
Talbotton, GaUsa 5,8113,611
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,3927,079
Talladega, AlUsa 5,9213,679
Tallahassee, FlUsa 5,5973,478
Tampa, FloridaUsa 5,2733,277
Tarboro, NcUsa 5,7873,596
Taunton, MaUsa 6,1983,852
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,0914,407
Temple, TxUsa 6,4944,035
Thibodaux, LaUsa 5,9443,693
Thomasville, AlUsa 5,9493,697
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,5314,058
Toledo, IaUsa 7,0874,404
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,6044,104
Tooele, UtUsa 8,1985,094
Topeka, KsUsa 6,9954,347
Towanda, PaUsa 6,3393,939
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,3854,589
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,0493,759
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 7,6074,727
Tulsa, OkUsa 6,7834,215
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 6,0293,746
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,4554,632
TashkentUzbekistan 13,8638,615
TumeremoVenezuela 2,2361,390


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -