Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cidade Vera

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cidade Vera. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cidade Vera with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 4,8483,013
UaupesBrazil 1,8011,119
UbatubaBrazil 1,7391,080
UberabaBrazil 1,243772
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,2245,732
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 15,1109,389
UpernavikGreenland 9,4505,872
UummannaqGreenland 9,2205,730
UdineItaly 9,4805,891
Ustica IslandItaly 9,1595,692
UenoJapan 17,20010,688
UnzendakeJapan 17,63010,956
UrakawaJapan 16,19610,065
UshibukaJapan 17,69410,995
UtsunomiyaJapan 16,85110,472
UwajimaJapan 17,50210,876
UkmergeLithuania 10,5766,572
UtenaLithuania 10,6336,608
UlaangomMongolia 14,9469,288
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 15,7549,789
UlgiiMongolia 14,8979,257
UliastaiMongolia 15,3519,539
UmnugoviMongolia 14,9879,313
UnderkhaanMongolia 15,9309,899
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 17,10910,632
UfaRussia 12,5397,792
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 12,3907,699
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 15,3829,559
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 14,0688,742
Ust-BarguzinRussia 15,2569,480
Ust-CilmaRussia 12,1037,521
Ust-KamcatskRussia 14,0818,750
Ust-MajaRussia 14,5839,062
Ust-OlojRussia 13,4098,332
Umm BeninSudan 10,3606,438
UmeňSweden 10,5896,580
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,97511,170
Udon ThaniThailand 17,71911,011
Uttaradit EastThailand 17,43110,832
UrfaTurkey 11,2857,012
UsakTurkey 10,5026,526
Uman’Ukraine 10,7886,704
UzgorodUkraine 10,2166,349
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,2703,896
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,5124,047
Urbana, IlUsa 6,6534,134
Urbana, OhUsa 6,4614,015


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -