Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cidade Vera

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cidade Vera. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cidade Vera with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,7346,049
Villa DoloresArgentina 2,3671,471
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 2,1031,307
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 2,5581,590
ViennaAustria 9,7906,083
VitebskBelarus 10,9166,783
VassourasBrazil 1,7711,100
VicosaBrazil 1,7371,079
VitoriaBrazil 1,9461,209
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 1,7151,066
VarnaBulgaria 10,4916,519
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,0234,364
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,4155,851
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,9935,588
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,9155,540
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,4055,844
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,4135,850
ValdiviaChile 3,4812,163
Valdivia-PichoyChile 3,4152,122
VallenarChile 2,3451,457
ValparaisoChile 2,7491,708
VanguardiaColombia 2,6251,631
Vasquez CoboColombia 1,7281,074
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 9,8486,120
VestervigDenmark 9,6826,016
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 3,7462,328
Villa RivaDominican Republic 3,7852,352
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 3,9092,429
VilsandiEstonia 10,4936,521
VaasaFinland 10,6356,609
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,9575,566
VeravalIndia 14,2948,883
VisakhapatnamIndia 15,6619,732
ValentiaIreland 8,3965,217
VeniceItaly 9,3925,837
VeronaItaly 9,2825,768
VicenzaItaly 9,3375,802
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,2305,736
ViterboItaly 9,2345,738
VolterraItaly 9,1895,710
VientianeLaos 17,68010,987
VarenaLithuania 10,5356,546
VilniusLithuania 10,5806,575
VeracruzMexico 5,5683,460
VlissingenNetherlands 9,1225,669
VaernesNorway 10,1446,304
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 9,9826,203
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 11,1956,957
VillarricaParaguay 1,507936
Vrfu OmuRomania 10,3566,435
VanavaraRussia 14,3888,941
VasileviciRussia 10,8316,731
Velikie LukiRussia 10,9586,810
VerhojanskRussia 13,8168,585
ViljujskRussia 14,2778,872
VitimRussia 14,6849,125
Vize IslandRussia 12,1537,552
VladivostokRussia 16,48310,243
VolgogradRussia 11,8297,351
VologdaRussia 11,5367,168
VoronezRussia 11,4637,123
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,4177,716
VytegraRussia 11,3517,054
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 12,2667,622
ValenciaSpain 8,1525,066
ValladolidSpain 7,9874,963
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,7754,831
VisbySweden 10,2756,385
VanTurkey 11,6997,270
ValleyUk 8,7835,458
VinnitsaUkraine 10,6816,637
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,8105,475
Valdez, AkUsa 11,1856,951
Valentine, NeUsa 7,5854,714
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,2085,722
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,3684,579
Vevay, InUsa 6,3943,974
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 6,1563,826
Victoria, TxUsa 6,2993,914
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,1574,448


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -