Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cidade Vera

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cidade Vera. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cidade Vera with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,1768,809
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,0149,951
WilliamtownAustralia 14,1778,810
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,7149,765
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6859,747
WoomeraAustralia 14,9899,315
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,89910,501
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,3094,542
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,6474,131
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,2336,359
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,5806,574
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,8014,226
Windsor, OnCanada 6,6334,122
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,9654,949
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,4565,255
WillemstadCuraçao 3,0421,890
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,5127,154
WajimaJapan 16,91310,510
WakamatsuJapan 16,76410,417
WakayamaJapan 17,29610,748
WakkanaiJapan 15,9419,906
WajirKenya 10,7646,689
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,5494,691
WindhoekNamibia 7,8254,862
WaihiNew Zealand 12,2607,619
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,0797,506
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,1237,533
WaimateNew Zealand 12,0837,509
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,1417,545
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,0477,486
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,0597,494
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,1607,556
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,1407,544
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,5387,791
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,0477,486
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,1637,558
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,1367,542
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,0467,486
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,1027,521
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,3477,673
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,0747,503
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,1547,553
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,0847,509
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,0807,507
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,2627,620
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,3167,653
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,2887,636
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,3887,698
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,1037,521
WintonNew Zealand 12,1367,542
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,4047,708
WarsawPoland 10,2426,364
WroclawPoland 9,9386,176
WonsanSouth Korea 16,99010,558
Wad MedaniSudan 10,3416,426
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,2916,395
WauSudan 9,5985,964
WaddingtonUk 8,9935,588
Waco, TxUsa 6,5234,053
Wake IslandUsa 15,3379,531
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,2604,512
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,3104,542
Walhalla, ScUsa 5,9263,683
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,9315,550
Walnut, IlUsa 6,9314,307
Warren, OhUsa 6,4293,995
Warren, PaUsa 6,4514,009
Warrenton, MoUsa 6,7234,178
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,0633,768
Washington, IaUsa 6,9494,318
Washington, InUsa 6,5124,047
Water Valley, MsUsa 6,2403,877
Watertown, NyUsa 6,5544,073
Watertown, SdUsa 7,5514,692
Watertown, WiUsa 6,9714,332
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,6144,110
Waverly, OhUsa 6,3223,928
Waycrosse, GaUsa 5,5603,455
Waynesboro, MsUsa 6,0103,735
Waynesboro, TnUsa 6,2103,859
Weatherford, TxUsa 6,6484,131
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 6,6324,121
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,3323,935
West Chester, PaUsa 6,1443,818
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 5,0193,119
West Point, GaUsa 5,8663,645
West Point, NyUsa 6,1833,842
White Hall, IlUsa 6,6694,144
Whitestown, InUsa 6,5554,073
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 6,7854,216
Wichita, KansasUsa 6,9944,346
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,0815,643
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,2713,897
Williamsburg, VaUsa 5,8763,651
Williamson, WvUsa 6,1823,841
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,3023,916
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,1615,071
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,1443,818
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,0963,788
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 5,6393,504
Windsor, IlUsa 6,6154,111
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,2283,870
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,2984,535
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,6185,355
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,5634,700
Winnsboro, ScUsa 5,7543,575
Winslow, AzUsa 7,7534,818
Winthrop College, ScUsa 5,8493,635
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,1223,804
Wooster, OhUsa 6,4494,007


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -