Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cidade Vera

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cidade Vera. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cidade Vera with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,8117,339
YardmiliAzerbaijan 12,1267,535
YevlaxAzerbaijan 12,0347,478
YaoundeCameroon 7,7234,799
YokoCameroon 7,8634,886
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,3063,918
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,6736,011
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,3305,177
YanjiChina 16,55610,288
YichangChina 17,60610,940
YinchuanChina 16,63010,334
YiningChina 14,6709,116
YariguiesColombia 2,8681,782
YamasaDominican Republic 3,7492,330
YasicaDominican Republic 3,8602,398
YazdIran 12,6727,874
YakushimaJapan 17,86311,100
YamagataJapan 16,67210,360
YamaguchiJapan 17,44410,840
YokkaichiJapan 17,16310,665
YokohamaJapan 16,96310,541
YonagoJapan 17,24910,719
YonagunijimaJapan 18,65011,589
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 18,39511,431
YeMyanmar 17,22710,705
YolaNigeria 7,9844,961
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 17,47310,858
YurimaguasPeru 2,2641,407
YekaterinburgRussia 12,7757,939
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 15,7529,788
YerbentTurkmenistan 13,0158,087
Yakima, WaUsa 9,1085,660
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,7946,708
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,3645,197
York, PaUsa 6,1783,839
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,4424,003
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 7,9264,926


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -