Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cidade Vera

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cidade Vera. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cidade Vera with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 13,3938,322
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,5055,906
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 11,9937,453
Ze DocaBrazil 1,532952
ZhengzhouChina 17,32110,764
ZhijiangChina 17,79111,056
ZagrebCroatia 9,6666,007
ZugspitzeGermany 9,3855,832
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,7566,063
ZahedanIran 13,3098,271
ZanjanIran 12,1437,546
ZacatecasMexico 6,3483,944
Zamiin-UudMongolia 16,33710,152
ZinderNiger 7,7734,830
ZhobPakistan 14,1098,767
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 19,40712,060
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 19,40512,059
ZamoscPoland 10,3456,428
Zielona GoraPoland 9,8836,141
ZigalovoRussia 15,0159,330
ZiganskRussia 13,9488,667
ZyryankaRussia 13,7128,521
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,2455,123
ZurichSwitzerland 9,2195,729
ZanzibarTanzania 10,4796,512
ZonguldakTurkey 10,7626,688
ZaporizhiaUkraine 11,1216,911
ZitomirUkraine 10,7136,657
ZnamenkaUkraine 10,9636,813
ZolotonosaUkraine 10,9696,816
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,0535,004
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,2574,510
ZambeziZambia 8,5905,338


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -